Rattar OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 351 537 € | 4 | 13 604 € |
| Q2 2026 | 216 980 € | 4 | 9197 € |
| Q1 2026 | 128 902 € | 4 | 13 754 € |
| Q4 2025 | 427 435 € | 9 | 18 465 € |
| Q3 2025 | 444 470 € | 10 | 15 945 € |
| Q2 2025 | 224 432 € | 8 | 6963 € |
| Q1 2025 | 115 180 € | 2 | 10 267 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 63 000 € (80% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 76 226 | 120 669 | 107 983 | 28 561 | 45 225 | 117 410 | 139 681 |
| Total non-current assets | 102 676 | 76 271 | 97 929 | 180 813 | 148 924 | 123 840 | 152 482 |
| Total assets | 178 902 | 196 940 | 205 912 | 209 374 | 194 149 | 241 250 | 292 163 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 98 416 | 91 322 | 67 415 | 64 610 | 53 558 | 104 795 | 111 531 |
| Non-current liabilities | 49 384 | 33 238 | 41 833 | 101 070 | 77 772 | 54 891 | 77 443 |
| Total liabilities | 147 800 | 124 560 | 109 248 | 165 680 | 131 330 | 159 686 | 188 974 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 13 225 | 28 290 | 9568 | 18 764 | 40 882 | 60 007 | 15 752 |
| Profit for the year | 15 065 | 41 278 | 84 284 | 22 118 | 19 125 | 18 745 | 84 625 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 31 102 | 72 380 | 96 664 | 43 694 | 62 819 | 81 564 | 103 189 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 490 910 | 472 586 | 716 407 | 697 359 | 755 277 | 921 723 | 1 235 957 |
| Operating profit | 19 582 | 45 140 | 87 437 | 25 580 | 26 459 | 25 920 | 90 826 |
| EBITDA | 52 479 | 77 910 | 129 776 | 61 701 | 71 409 | 66 745 | 138 467 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 315 | 41 278 | 84 284 | 22 118 | 19 125 | 18 745 | 85 471 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 15 065 | 41 278 | 84 284 | 22 118 | 19 125 | 18 745 | 84 625 |
| Labour costs | 54 690 | 35 576 | 67 577 | 80 263 | 79 317 | 147 736 | 130 478 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 32 897 | 32 770 | 42 339 | 36 121 | 44 950 | 40 825 | 47 641 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 60 000 | 75 088 | 0 | 0 | 63 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.04.2026–17.04.2026). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Vee-, kanalisatsiooni- ja küttesüsteemide remonditööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 700 000 € | 17.04.2026 |
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Mängu- ja spordiväljakute rajamine ja remonditööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 1 200 000 € | 17.04.2026 |
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Välisrajatiste ehitus- ja remonditööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 1 600 000 € | 17.04.2026 |
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Hoonete remondi- ja ehitustööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 15 000 000 € | 17.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Rattar OÜ
Overview
Rattar OÜ (registry code 11804871) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101382177).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 235 957 €, up 34,1% on the previous year (921 723 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 84 625 € (6,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 176 565 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 292 163 € and equity 103 189 € (35,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 351 537 €, down 20,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 604 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2140 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.