Ramvar Auto OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 103 983 € | 8 | 17 631 € |
| Q2 2026 | 151 774 € | 8 | 18 951 € |
| Q1 2026 | 96 776 € | 9 | 16 244 € |
| Q4 2025 | 146 132 € | 8 | 17 662 € |
| Q3 2025 | 113 144 € | 8 | 16 922 € |
| Q2 2025 | 147 690 € | 7 | 15 897 € |
| Q1 2025 | 91 957 € | 7 | 20 616 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 43 198 | 30 777 | 27 380 | 36 609 | 33 507 | 15 288 | 26 907 |
| Total non-current assets | 17 894 | 26 268 | 15 091 | 15 560 | 19 747 | 14 392 | 10 382 |
| Total assets | 61 092 | 57 045 | 42 471 | 52 169 | 53 254 | 29 680 | 37 289 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 27 616 | 31 973 | 24 584 | 28 034 | 29 390 | 37 845 | 31 562 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 6813 | 0 | — | 1617 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 27 616 | 38 786 | 24 584 | 28 034 | 31 007 | 37 845 | 31 562 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 42 921 | 8664 | 6934 | 8623 | 12 721 | 16 209 | −10 976 |
| Profit for the year | −12 257 | 6783 | 8141 | 12 700 | 6714 | −27 186 | 13 891 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 33 476 | 18 259 | 17 887 | 24 135 | 22 247 | −8165 | 5727 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 550 960 | 450 490 | 448 428 | 519 491 | 510 554 | 501 314 | 500 867 |
| Operating profit | −11 501 | 13 262 | 10 746 | 13 768 | 8950 | −25 567 | 14 708 |
| EBITDA | −2388 | 19 854 | 18 495 | 20 243 | 15 813 | −19 912 | 19 847 |
| Profit before income tax | −12 257 | 12 283 | 9630 | 13 750 | 8114 | −26 661 | 13 891 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −12 257 | 6783 | 8141 | 12 700 | 6714 | −27 186 | 13 891 |
| Labour costs | 90 329 | 115 874 | 111 468 | 142 971 | 143 665 | 194 834 | 175 012 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9113 | 6592 | 7749 | 6475 | 6863 | 5655 | 5139 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 22 000 | 8513 | 6452 | 8602 | 3226 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Ramvar Auto OÜ
Overview
Ramvar Auto OÜ (registry code 11887756) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101344458).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 500 867 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 13 891 € (2,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 71 552 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 37 289 € and equity 5727 € (15,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 103 983 €, down 8,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 17 631 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1460 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.