OÜ Krapi TaluRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9400 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 645 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 6031 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 2000 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 14 119 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 14 565 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Equity decreased by 6158 € in ways other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other reserves or a revaluation reserve adjustment. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to the owners.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 7567 | 5604 | 9746 | 10 589 | 6459 | 8173 | 5614 |
| Total non-current assets | 2500 | 3200 | 5000 | 31 500 | 25 650 | 23 980 | 23 460 |
| Total assets | 10 067 | 8804 | 14 746 | 42 089 | 32 109 | 32 153 | 29 074 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2777 | 22 | 0 | 3064 | 318 | 0 | 64 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 16 636 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 2777 | 22 | 0 | 19 700 | 318 | 0 | 64 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1156 | 1878 | 3370 | 9334 | 16 977 | 20 821 | 23 183 |
| Profit for the year | 722 | 1492 | 5964 | 7643 | 3844 | 2362 | 3015 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2856 | 2856 | 2856 | 2856 | 8414 | 6414 | 256 |
| Total equity | 7290 | 8782 | 14 746 | 22 389 | 31 791 | 32 153 | 29 010 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 19 970 | 11 589 | 35 893 | 19 422 | 39 358 | 15 495 | 32 589 |
| Operating profit | 722 | 1492 | 5964 | 7643 | 3844 | 2362 | 3015 |
| EBITDA | 822 | 1642 | 6114 | 12 993 | 9694 | 8532 | 10 535 |
| Profit before income tax | 722 | 1492 | 5964 | 7643 | 3844 | 2362 | 3015 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 722 | 1492 | 5964 | 7643 | 3844 | 2362 | 3015 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 100 | 150 | 150 | 5350 | 5850 | 6170 | 7520 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 96 € from 1 contracting authorities (26.08.2025–26.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje Häädemeeste valla teedel 2025-2028 · IX osa - Treimani piirkond | Häädemeeste Vallavalitsus | 96 € | 26.08.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Krapi Talu
Overview
OÜ Krapi Talu (registry code 11891870) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Treimani küla, Häädemeeste vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mixed farming (EMTAK 01501). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101361619).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 32 589 €, up 110% on the previous year (15 495 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3015 € (9,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 32 589 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 29 074 € and equity 29 010 € (99,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 9400 €, up 370% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.