Vinsekas OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1400 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2885 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4800 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3250 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1600 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 400 € | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 1350 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 52 179 | 53 081 | 62 824 | 46 696 | 47 870 | 45 289 | 41 308 |
| Total non-current assets | 55 000 | 60 145 | 63 145 | 94 202 | 94 402 | 94 402 | 136 615 |
| Total assets | 107 179 | 113 226 | 125 969 | 140 898 | 142 272 | 139 691 | 177 923 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 26 138 | 25 155 | 25 495 | 25 639 | 27 590 | 26 041 | 25 998 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 26 138 | 25 155 | 25 495 | 25 639 | 27 590 | 26 041 | 25 998 |
| Share capital | 2566 | 2566 | 2566 | 2566 | 2566 | 2566 | 2566 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 60 819 | 77 885 | 84 915 | 97 908 | 112 693 | 112 116 | 111 084 |
| Profit for the year | 17 066 | 7030 | 12 403 | 14 785 | −577 | −1032 | 38 275 |
| Reserves and other equity | 590 | 590 | 590 | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 81 041 | 88 071 | 100 474 | 115 259 | 114 682 | 113 650 | 151 925 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 29 840 | 20 258 | 37 473 | 32 790 | 10 440 | 2847 | 8300 |
| Operating profit | 17 066 | 7030 | 12 403 | 13 848 | −577 | −1032 | 38 275 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 066 | 7030 | 12 403 | 14 785 | −577 | −1032 | 38 275 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 066 | 7030 | 12 403 | 14 785 | −577 | −1032 | 38 275 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Vinsekas OÜ
Overview
Vinsekas OÜ (registry code 11894070) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Paatsalu küla, Lääneranna vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other education n.e.c. (EMTAK 85599). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101361350).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 8300 €, up 192% on the previous year (2847 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 19,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 38 275 € (461% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 177 923 € and equity 151 925 € (85,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1400 €, down 12,5% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.