Proffsistem OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 89 164 € | 5 | 5693 € |
| Q2 2026 | 34 017 € | 5 | 8917 € |
| Q1 2026 | 57 545 € | 5 | 9810 € |
| Q4 2025 | 113 644 € | 5 | 13 184 € |
| Q3 2025 | 272 765 € | 5 | 7138 € |
| Q2 2025 | 169 731 € | 5 | 10 372 € |
| Q1 2025 | 166 272 € | 5 | 9223 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 139 000 € (87% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 325 231 | 359 427 | 351 748 | 307 180 | 243 195 | 208 731 | 197 084 |
| Total non-current assets | 54 215 | 47 351 | 43 941 | 50 621 | 55 983 | 47 599 | 41 536 |
| Total assets | 379 446 | 406 778 | 395 689 | 357 801 | 299 178 | 256 330 | 238 620 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 305 086 | 322 556 | 369 936 | 194 712 | 205 437 | 70 337 | 109 463 |
| Non-current liabilities | 29 896 | 22 114 | 0 | 15 259 | 15 980 | 23 493 | 12 110 |
| Total liabilities | 334 982 | 344 670 | 369 936 | 209 971 | 221 417 | 93 830 | 121 573 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 33 629 | 11 652 | 9296 | 941 | 20 018 | 20 949 | 20 688 |
| Profit for the year | 8023 | 47 644 | 13 645 | 144 077 | 54 931 | 138 739 | 93 547 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 44 464 | 62 108 | 25 753 | 147 830 | 77 761 | 162 500 | 117 047 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 206 549 | 260 533 | 297 162 | 829 128 | 467 772 | 764 283 | 706 683 |
| Operating profit | 21 590 | 64 636 | 38 162 | 158 231 | 97 562 | 172 731 | 157 664 |
| EBITDA | 26 258 | 68 855 | 41 572 | 162 230 | 102 348 | 178 940 | 163 727 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 773 | 53 555 | 24 175 | 143 357 | 78 196 | 150 599 | 132 752 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8023 | 47 644 | 13 645 | 144 077 | 54 931 | 138 739 | 93 547 |
| Labour costs | 67 244 | 64 638 | 55 384 | 96 016 | 118 307 | 100 528 | 116 072 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4668 | 4219 | 3410 | 3999 | 4786 | 6209 | 6063 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 30 000 | 50 000 | 22 000 | 125 000 | 54 000 | 139 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
20 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 323 896 € from 7 contracting authorities (02.10.2023–30.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehaanikatsehhi ruumide remont | Enefit Industry OÜ | 46 171 € | 30.09.2026 |
| Monument "SÄDE" vundamendi rajamine koos tööprojekti koostamisega | Enefit Power OÜ | 17 953 € | 31.08.2026 |
| Kohtla-Nõmme jäätmepunkti rekonstrueerimine | Jõhvi Vallavalitsus | 112 220 € | 29.06.2026 |
| Eesti Elektrijaama peahoone tõstevärava vahetus | Enefit Power OÜ | 8820 € | 29.05.2026 |
| Estonia kaevanduse, Narva karjääri ja Logistika üksuse ruumide remonditeenuse ostmine | Enefit Industry OÜ | 27 663 € | 04.03.2026 |
| Sammuvate ekskavaatorite kabiinide remonttööde teostamine | Enefit Industry AS | 47 995 € | 15.01.2026 |
| Viru pst. 26. Кlaasfassaadi remont | Sillamäe Linnavalitsus | 10 062 € | 10.10.2025 |
| BEJ kütuseetteande galerii 2TP-V, G maa-aluse osa hüdroisolatsiooni taastamine ja avade ehitamine konveierilindi vahetamiseks | Enefit Power OÜ | 68 737 € | 01.10.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Proffsistem OÜ
Overview
Proffsistem OÜ (registry code 11911414) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Narva-Jõesuu linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other building completion and finishing (EMTAK 43351). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101357267).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 706 683 €, down 7,5% on the previous year (764 283 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 93 547 € (13,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 141 337 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 238 620 € and equity 117 047 € (49,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 89 164 €, down 67,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5693 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 860 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.