Võrgu Elektritööd OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 87 441 € | 6 | 16 794 € |
| Q2 2026 | 96 290 € | 6 | 15 864 € |
| Q1 2026 | 136 143 € | 6 | 21 093 € |
| Q4 2025 | 193 480 € | 6 | 19 403 € |
| Q3 2025 | 79 659 € | 6 | 19 798 € |
| Q2 2025 | 86 517 € | 6 | 16 661 € |
| Q1 2025 | 94 151 € | 6 | 23 512 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 64 522 | 81 639 | 101 720 | 204 374 | 560 698 | 455 149 | 453 861 |
| Total non-current assets | 95 000 | 90 250 | 85 500 | 80 750 | 1 105 565 | 1 174 781 | 1 393 077 |
| Total assets | 159 522 | 171 889 | 187 220 | 285 124 | 1 666 263 | 1 629 930 | 1 846 938 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 20 538 | 20 269 | 23 723 | 21 841 | 23 792 | 42 193 | 45 772 |
| Non-current liabilities | 27 674 | 17 575 | 7142 | 72 000 | 1 226 450 | 1 106 966 | 1 164 466 |
| Total liabilities | 48 212 | 37 844 | 30 865 | 93 841 | 1 250 242 | 1 149 159 | 1 210 238 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 127 800 | 127 800 | 127 800 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 70 684 | 108 498 | 131 234 | 153 543 | 188 726 | 288 221 | 352 971 |
| Profit for the year | 37 814 | 22 735 | 22 309 | 34 928 | 99 495 | 64 750 | 155 929 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 111 310 | 134 045 | 156 355 | 191 283 | 416 021 | 480 771 | 636 700 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 134 972 | 107 586 | 102 874 | 141 312 | 406 924 | 411 984 | 492 841 |
| Operating profit | 39 195 | 23 802 | 23 049 | 35 363 | 150 519 | 103 941 | 145 804 |
| EBITDA | — | 28 552 | 27 799 | 40 113 | 156 602 | 110 691 | 152 760 |
| Profit before income tax | 37 814 | 22 735 | 22 309 | 34 928 | 99 495 | 64 750 | 155 929 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 37 814 | 22 735 | 22 309 | 34 928 | 99 495 | 64 750 | 155 929 |
| Labour costs | 96 047 | 79 860 | 76 681 | 92 632 | 123 537 | 145 828 | 192 005 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 4750 | 4750 | 4750 | 6083 | 6750 | 6956 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Võrgu Elektritööd OÜ
Overview
Võrgu Elektritööd OÜ (registry code 11911673) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (EMTAK 42221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101356637).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 492 841 €, up 19,6% on the previous year (411 984 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 24,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 155 929 € (31,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 82 140 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 846 938 € and equity 636 700 € (34,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 87 441 €, up 9,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 794 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1800 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (25%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.