OÜ Villy ForestRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 169 € | 2 | 2559 € |
| Q2 2026 | 16 612 € | 2 | 2005 € |
| Q1 2026 | 24 709 € | 2 | 2259 € |
| Q4 2025 | 40 847 € | 1 | 2620 € |
| Q3 2025 | 22 052 € | 3 | 2486 € |
| Q2 2025 | 15 050 € | 3 | 232 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2487 € | 1 | 1110 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 111 853 | 108 281 | 102 207 | 98 904 | 85 864 | 76 832 | 105 014 |
| Total non-current assets | 4627 | 9242 | 10 944 | 10 861 | 10 435 | 11 571 | 9916 |
| Total assets | 116 480 | 117 523 | 113 151 | 109 765 | 96 299 | 88 403 | 114 930 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 4121 | 3568 | 4597 | 4899 | 11 823 | 3968 | 11 498 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 4121 | 3568 | 4597 | 4899 | 11 823 | 3968 | 11 498 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 109 130 | 109 407 | 111 003 | 105 602 | 101 914 | 80 744 | 81 483 |
| Profit for the year | 277 | 1596 | −5401 | −3688 | −20 390 | 934 | 18 997 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 73 | 268 |
| Total equity | 112 359 | 113 955 | 108 554 | 104 866 | 84 476 | 84 435 | 103 432 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 33 779 | 46 759 | 44 577 | 58 998 | 21 538 | 37 890 | 98 897 |
| Operating profit | 277 | 1596 | −5401 | −3688 | −20 391 | 934 | 18 997 |
| EBITDA | 2205 | 2981 | −2503 | −216 | −16 174 | 3225 | 21 607 |
| Profit before income tax | 277 | 1596 | −5401 | −3688 | −20 390 | 934 | 18 997 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 277 | 1596 | −5401 | −3688 | −20 390 | 934 | 18 997 |
| Labour costs | 7102 | 9069 | 16 435 | 19 908 | 12 074 | 16 383 | 25 942 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1928 | 1385 | 2898 | 3472 | 4217 | 2291 | 2610 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 780 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.03.2024–29.12.2025). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Võsasaetööd Kirde metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lääne Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 219 726 € | 29.12.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas · Põhja Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 47 250 € | 23.04.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2024 · Põhja Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 20 790 € | 10.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Villy Forest
Overview
OÜ Villy Forest (registry code 11917954) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Kiviõli linn, Lüganuse vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101446330).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 98 897 €, up 161% on the previous year (37 890 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 18 997 € (19,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 98 897 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 114 930 € and equity 103 432 € (90,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 30 169 €, up 36,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2559 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 940 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.