Saaresalu OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 2 | 51 € |
| Q2 2026 | 7800 € | 2 | 152 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 2 | 101 € |
| Q4 2025 | 22 440 € | 2 | 259 € |
| Q3 2025 | 22 330 € | 2 | 823 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | 2 | 1300 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | 2 | 865 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 36 845 | 41 563 | 73 175 | 79 105 | 75 694 | 75 751 | 66 847 |
| Total non-current assets | 20 420 | 26 412 | 28 556 | 28 096 | 102 113 | 89 259 | 85 424 |
| Total assets | 57 265 | 67 975 | 101 731 | 107 201 | 177 807 | 165 010 | 152 271 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2237 | 4658 | 3059 | 4919 | 13 289 | 6588 | 1014 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 2237 | 4658 | 3059 | 4919 | 13 289 | 6588 | 1014 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 28 073 | 16 473 | 34 920 | 54 673 | 80 446 | 116 488 | 155 867 |
| Profit for the year | 24 399 | 44 288 | 61 196 | 45 053 | 81 516 | 39 378 | −7166 |
| Total equity | 55 028 | 63 317 | 98 672 | 102 282 | 164 518 | 158 422 | 151 257 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 84 598 | 125 776 | 143 044 | 156 644 | 187 176 | 161 555 | 56 226 |
| Operating profit | 25 023 | 53 476 | 66 576 | 53 110 | 83 103 | 45 389 | −16 303 |
| EBITDA | 29 522 | 58 735 | 72 117 | 59 257 | 89 656 | 50 177 | −12 468 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 399 | 53 288 | 66 609 | 53 616 | 84 676 | 47 794 | −7166 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 399 | 44 288 | 61 196 | 45 053 | 81 516 | 39 378 | −7166 |
| Labour costs | 43 | 8872 | 2036 | 9026 | 16 021 | 21 971 | 9771 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4499 | 5259 | 5541 | 6147 | 6553 | 4788 | 3835 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 35 999 | 25 841 | 41 443 | 19 280 | 45 474 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 44 220 € from 1 contracting authorities (29.04.2025–29.04.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innovatsioonimahukate investeeringute rahastamise turutõrke uuring koos kaitsetööstuse valdkonna analüüsiga | Majandus- ja Kommunikatsiooniministeerium | 44 220 € | 29.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Saaresalu OÜ
Overview
Saaresalu OÜ (registry code 11924187) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (EMTAK 70201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101420107).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 56 226 €, down 65,2% on the previous year (161 555 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 7166 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 56 226 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 152 271 € and equity 151 257 € (99,3% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 610 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.