OÜ Ersi EhitajaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 108 849 € | 1 | 2289 € |
| Q2 2026 | 5900 € | 1 | 1886 € |
| Q1 2026 | 34 794 € | 1 | 1865 € |
| Q4 2025 | 45 658 € | 2 | 3692 € |
| Q3 2025 | 89 187 € | 3 | 4879 € |
| Q2 2025 | 3195 € | 4 | 963 € |
| Q1 2025 | 35 370 € | 1 | 1176 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 5000 € (14% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1031 | 3914 | 26 307 | 45 394 | 54 316 | 57 260 | 25 587 |
| Total non-current assets | 3563 | 0 | 38 094 | 24 265 | 11 044 | 23 654 | 19 870 |
| Total assets | 4594 | 3914 | 64 401 | 69 659 | 65 360 | 80 914 | 45 457 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 4197 | 4939 | 17 575 | 32 523 | 32 929 | 17 137 | 25 757 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3767 | 1847 | 24 314 | 20 144 | 15 869 | 24 593 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 7964 | 6786 | 41 889 | 52 667 | 48 798 | 41 730 | 25 757 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 18 211 | −5926 | −5428 | 14 955 | 11 437 | 8005 | 31 628 |
| Profit for the year | −24 137 | 498 | 25 384 | −519 | 2569 | 28 623 | −14 484 |
| Total equity | −3370 | −2872 | 22 512 | 16 992 | 16 562 | 39 184 | 19 700 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 55 810 | 85 256 | 177 681 | 219 792 | 181 774 | 207 204 | 166 048 |
| Operating profit | −23 515 | −4028 | 26 059 | 1470 | 4537 | 31 321 | −12 144 |
| EBITDA | −19 753 | −465 | 28 797 | 15 299 | 17 758 | 43 398 | −6717 |
| Profit before income tax | −24 137 | 498 | 25 763 | 731 | 3290 | 30 077 | −13 074 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −24 137 | 498 | 25 384 | −519 | 2569 | 28 623 | −14 484 |
| Labour costs | 14 044 | 15 923 | 52 754 | 55 515 | 44 547 | 22 341 | 36 421 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3762 | 3563 | 2738 | 13 829 | 13 221 | 12 077 | 5427 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 5001 | 2999 | 6001 | 5000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 108 494 € from 4 contracting authorities (10.11.2023–20.05.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viljandi Kesklinna Kooli klassidesse akustiliste plaatide soetamine ja paigaldamine 2025 | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | 17 351 € | 20.05.2025 |
| Viljandi Näituse kodu siseremont ja katuse remonttööd | AS HOOLEKANDETEENUSED | 14 990 € | 28.04.2025 |
| Paide Hammerbecki Põhikooli (Aiavilja 3, 72712 Paide) ruumiprogrammi muutmine ja remont. · Hanke Osa 3 | Paide Linnavalitsus | 14 382 € | 09.05.2024 |
| Paide Hammerbecki Põhikooli (Aiavilja 3, 72712 Paide) ruumiprogrammi muutmine ja remont. · Hanke Osa 2 | Paide Linnavalitsus | 14 223 € | 09.05.2024 |
| Paide Hammerbecki Põhikooli (Aiavilja 3, 72712 Paide) ruumiprogrammi muutmine ja remont. · Hanke Osa 1 | Paide Linnavalitsus | 20 049 € | 09.05.2024 |
| Sotsiaalkorteri remont Haljala vald, Võsu alevik | Haljala Vallavalitsus | 27 500 € | 10.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Ersi Ehitaja
Overview
OÜ Ersi Ehitaja (registry code 11932296) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Kunda linn, Viru-Nigula vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101366627).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 166 048 €, down 19,9% on the previous year (207 204 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,9% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 14 484 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 83 024 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 45 457 € and equity 19 700 € (43,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 108 849 €, up 22,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2289 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1510 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.