EKSORA SV OSAÜHINGRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 195 758 € | 23 | 34 683 € |
| Q2 2026 | 875 408 € | 22 | 31 684 € |
| Q1 2026 | 610 238 € | 20 | 32 219 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 068 828 € | 19 | 33 096 € |
| Q3 2025 | 702 828 € | 18 | 32 240 € |
| Q2 2025 | 536 496 € | 18 | 30 403 € |
| Q1 2025 | 219 810 € | 17 | 29 904 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 70 844 € (9% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 398 775 | 576 237 | 392 073 | 457 100 | 543 543 | 343 440 | 631 184 |
| Total non-current assets | 556 732 | 774 151 | 921 986 | 792 730 | 1 093 574 | 1 244 509 | 1 176 703 |
| Total assets | 955 507 | 1 350 388 | 1 314 059 | 1 249 830 | 1 637 117 | 1 587 949 | 1 807 887 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 386 886 | 442 320 | 326 768 | 345 575 | 574 149 | 385 410 | 570 292 |
| Non-current liabilities | 318 158 | 375 730 | 437 394 | 319 243 | 409 926 | 441 201 | 380 557 |
| Total liabilities | 705 044 | 818 050 | 764 162 | 664 818 | 984 075 | 826 611 | 950 849 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 217 957 | 453 366 | 520 431 | 520 476 | 528 957 | 565 330 | 687 682 |
| Profit for the year | 29 950 | 76 160 | 26 654 | 61 724 | 121 273 | 193 196 | 166 544 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 250 463 | 532 338 | 549 897 | 585 012 | 653 042 | 761 338 | 857 038 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 858 394 | 1 779 222 | 1 219 103 | 1 826 449 | 2 147 904 | 2 580 639 | 2 553 311 |
| Operating profit | 38 133 | 94 128 | 31 271 | 85 271 | 161 209 | 242 379 | 210 864 |
| EBITDA | 127 229 | 212 851 | 164 593 | 209 622 | 318 689 | 427 305 | 395 951 |
| Profit before income tax | 29 950 | 81 955 | 28 038 | 67 056 | 132 832 | 212 334 | 186 613 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 29 950 | 76 160 | 26 654 | 61 724 | 121 273 | 193 196 | 166 544 |
| Labour costs | 202 911 | 244 049 | 257 815 | 267 995 | 300 216 | 323 784 | 356 095 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 89 096 | 118 723 | 133 322 | 124 351 | 157 480 | 184 926 | 185 087 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 9095 | 26 609 | 53 243 | 84 900 | 70 844 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 849 840 € from 3 contracting authorities (26.06.2025–22.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mäetaguse reoveepuhasti tiigi puhastus ja ehitus | Alutaguse Haldus Osaühing | 96 940 € | 22.04.2026 |
| Kohtla-Nõmme ühiskanalisatsiooni II etapp | Aktsiaselts Vekanor | 533 886 € | 25.07.2025 |
| Alutaguse teenuskeskuse kaugküttetrassi ja sademeveesüsteemi ehitus | Alutaguse Vallavalitsus | 219 014 € | 26.06.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: EKSORA SV OSAÜHING
Overview
EKSORA SV OSAÜHING (registry code 11938100) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Mäetaguse alevik, Alutaguse vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other excavation and earthmoving work (EMTAK 43129). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101389714).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 553 311 €, down 1,1% on the previous year (2 580 639 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 166 544 € (6,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 18 employees. Revenue per employee was 141 851 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 807 887 € and equity 857 038 € (47,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 195 758 €, up 70,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 23 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 34 683 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1070 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.