Loksangeles OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3958 | 6710 | 6928 | 6525 | 6531 | 6525 | 4991 |
| Total non-current assets | 7626 | 5114 | 5114 | 5114 | 5114 | 5114 | 5114 |
| Total assets | 11 584 | 11 824 | 12 042 | 11 639 | 11 645 | 11 639 | 10 105 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 6626 | 8718 | 9133 | 9229 | 8826 | 8833 | 8827 |
| Profit for the year | 2092 | 293 | 96 | −402 | 7 | −6 | −1534 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 257 | 257 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 11 530 | 11 824 | 12 042 | 11 639 | 11 645 | 11 639 | 10 105 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 12 257 | 5265 | 2835 | 7652 | 1987 | 589 | 2103 |
| Operating profit | 2092 | 293 | 96 | −402 | 7 | −6 | −1534 |
| EBITDA | 13 161 | 2805 | 96 | −402 | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 2092 | 293 | 96 | −402 | 7 | −6 | −1534 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2092 | 293 | 96 | −402 | 7 | −6 | −1534 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 11 069 | 2512 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Loksangeles OÜ
Overview
Loksangeles OÜ (registry code 11949718) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Ihamaru küla, Kanepi vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is beekeeping (EMTAK 01481).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2103 €, up 257% on the previous year (589 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 25,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 1534 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 10 105 € and equity 10 105 € (100% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.