Metsamajand OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 84 674 € | 2 | 3292 € |
| Q2 2026 | 135 401 € | 2 | 3067 € |
| Q1 2026 | 232 905 € | 3 | 3767 € |
| Q4 2025 | 353 344 € | 3 | 3583 € |
| Q3 2025 | 205 019 € | 3 | 3336 € |
| Q2 2025 | 82 560 € | 3 | 2760 € |
| Q1 2025 | 119 462 € | 3 | 2572 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 57 189 | 86 350 | 43 443 | 102 811 | 116 299 | 232 659 | 190 129 |
| Total non-current assets | 77 901 | 120 301 | 133 408 | 129 207 | 112 549 | 103 991 | 101 657 |
| Total assets | 135 090 | 206 651 | 176 851 | 232 018 | 228 848 | 336 650 | 291 786 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 56 624 | 69 029 | 91 832 | 154 428 | 80 401 | 163 852 | 177 173 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 53 345 | 78 312 | 62 641 | 144 172 | 160 041 | 92 727 |
| Total liabilities | 56 624 | 122 374 | 170 144 | 217 069 | 224 573 | 323 893 | 269 900 |
| Share capital | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 71 006 | 75 694 | 81 505 | 3935 | 12 177 | 1503 | 9985 |
| Profit for the year | 4688 | 5811 | −77 570 | 8242 | −10 674 | 8482 | 9129 |
| Reserves and other equity | 252 | 252 | 252 | 252 | 252 | 252 | 252 |
| Total equity | 78 466 | 84 277 | 6707 | 14 949 | 4275 | 12 757 | 21 886 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 278 069 | 453 335 | 486 933 | 835 232 | 495 404 | 750 190 | 862 057 |
| Operating profit | 4688 | 5811 | −74 631 | 11 843 | 6709 | 19 851 | 16 903 |
| EBITDA | 7005 | 5811 | −60 316 | 21 813 | 14 125 | 28 409 | 25 903 |
| Profit before income tax | 4688 | 5811 | −77 570 | 8242 | −10 674 | 8482 | 9129 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4688 | 5811 | −77 570 | 8242 | −10 674 | 8482 | 9129 |
| Labour costs | 25 627 | 31 735 | 36 407 | 40 841 | 34 466 | 42 541 | 53 642 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2317 | 0 | 14 315 | 9970 | 7416 | 8558 | 9000 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
14 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 242 775 € from 4 contracting authorities (27.05.2024–22.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemme telkimisala taristu rekonstrueerimine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 68 222 € | 22.09.2026 |
| Aidu veespordikeskuse piirdeaedade ja väravate paigaldamine (kordus) | Sihtasutus Aidu Veespordikeskus | 83 130 € | 02.08.2026 |
| Rannapromenaadi puitlaudtee rekonstrueerimine | Narva-Jõesuu Linnavalitsus | 64 990 € | 26.06.2026 |
| Kostivere õpperaja taristu ehitamine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 137 816 € | 12.12.2025 |
| Palli telkimisala rekonstrueerimine (2) | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 158 301 € | 04.09.2025 |
| Hüpassaare õpperaja rekonstrueerimine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 237 454 € | 10.07.2025 |
| RMK Kullenga taimla piirdeaedade ehitus · Mändjala katseala piirdeaedade ehitus | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 47 990 € | 25.06.2025 |
| Viidumäe LKA väliekspositsiooni esitluslahenduse rajamine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 148 920 € | 22.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Metsamajand OÜ
Overview
Metsamajand OÜ (registry code 11950590) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101458179).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 862 057 €, up 14,9% on the previous year (750 190 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9129 € (1,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 287 352 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 291 786 € and equity 21 886 € (7,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 84 674 €, down 58,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3292 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1150 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (9845006A887A5FFDCA82) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.