Tartom OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 26 166 € | 2 | 978 € |
| Q2 2026 | 20 762 € | 1 | 978 € |
| Q1 2026 | 13 642 € | 1 | 592 € |
| Q4 2025 | 23 170 € | 1 | 852 € |
| Q3 2025 | 15 222 € | 1 | 852 € |
| Q2 2025 | 24 342 € | 1 | 852 € |
| Q1 2025 | 15 938 € | 1 | 850 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 58 070 | 57 028 | 61 141 | 31 525 | 17 393 | 16 860 | 3137 |
| Total non-current assets | 78 314 | 91 968 | 94 220 | 113 149 | 101 499 | 104 422 | 113 951 |
| Total assets | 136 384 | 148 996 | 155 361 | 144 674 | 118 892 | 121 282 | 117 088 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 965 | 49 183 | 44 848 | 40 082 | 33 890 | 30 458 | 25 528 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 33 104 | 32 161 | 31 329 | 31 427 | 30 205 | 28 458 |
| Total liabilities | 17 965 | 82 287 | 77 009 | 71 411 | 65 317 | 60 663 | 53 986 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 80 953 | 115 741 | 63 954 | 75 502 | 69 498 | 50 819 | 57 863 |
| Profit for the year | 34 710 | −51 788 | 11 642 | −4995 | −18 679 | 7044 | 2483 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 118 419 | 66 709 | 78 352 | 73 263 | 53 575 | 60 619 | 63 102 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 78 711 | 32 801 | 47 603 | 57 007 | 43 554 | 82 932 | 74 263 |
| Operating profit | 34 710 | −7243 | 11 642 | −4995 | −19 247 | 7041 | 2483 |
| EBITDA | 38 835 | −2933 | 14 992 | −1437 | −8797 | 17 879 | 14 797 |
| Profit before income tax | 34 710 | −51 788 | 11 642 | −4995 | −18 679 | 7044 | 2483 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 34 710 | −51 788 | 11 642 | −4995 | −18 679 | 7044 | 2483 |
| Labour costs | 8128 | 5814 | 9974 | 12 814 | 9131 | 12 304 | 11 039 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4125 | 4310 | 3350 | 3558 | 10 450 | 10 838 | 12 314 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1009 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 82 560 € from 3 contracting authorities (24.04.2025–04.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teeäärte ja rohumaade niitmine · Laekvere piirkond teeäärte niitmine | Vinni Vallavalitsus | 6200 € | 04.06.2026 |
| Lumetõrje teenuse tellimine 2025-2028 · Loobu - Karepa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 35 000 € | 11.11.2025 |
| Märjamaa valla avalikult kasutatavate teede ning tänavate suvehooldus 2025 - 2028 · Teepeenarde niitmine lääne piirkonnas | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 20 240 € | 24.04.2025 |
| Märjamaa valla avalikult kasutatavate teede ning tänavate suvehooldus 2025 - 2028 · Teepeenarde niitmine lõuna piirkonnas | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 21 120 € | 24.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Tartom OÜ
Overview
Tartom OÜ (registry code 11963894) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Lepna alevik, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101383859).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 74 263 €, down 10,5% on the previous year (82 932 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2483 € (3,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 74 263 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 117 088 € and equity 63 102 € (53,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 26 166 €, up 71,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 978 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 490 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 21.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.