Silva Service OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 181 019 € | 3 | 5374 € |
| Q2 2026 | 382 346 € | 2 | 7927 € |
| Q1 2026 | 419 468 € | 2 | 7143 € |
| Q4 2025 | 564 651 € | 2 | 7074 € |
| Q3 2025 | 131 897 € | 2 | 5093 € |
| Q2 2025 | 361 988 € | 2 | 8009 € |
| Q1 2025 | 53 243 € | 2 | 4538 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 452 900 | 358 006 | 352 093 | 226 947 | 187 291 | 315 467 | 438 371 |
| Total non-current assets | 192 436 | 406 192 | 452 771 | 777 660 | 790 228 | 699 643 | 748 417 |
| Total assets | 645 336 | 764 198 | 804 864 | 1 004 607 | 977 519 | 1 015 110 | 1 186 788 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 158 459 | 110 081 | 312 742 | 440 554 | 444 497 | 335 103 | 326 048 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 638 | 56 727 | 43 777 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 158 459 | 110 081 | 312 742 | 536 192 | 501 224 | 378 880 | 326 048 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 128 591 | 284 321 | 451 560 | 389 566 | 465 858 | 473 738 | 633 674 |
| Profit for the year | 355 730 | 367 240 | 38 006 | 76 293 | 7881 | 159 936 | 224 510 |
| Total equity | 486 877 | 654 117 | 492 122 | 468 415 | 476 295 | 636 230 | 860 740 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 962 728 | 1 084 969 | 671 894 | 570 891 | 495 296 | 748 064 | 1 154 187 |
| Operating profit | 355 818 | 415 930 | 70 563 | 93 747 | 9681 | 156 571 | 222 737 |
| EBITDA | 376 872 | 458 290 | 134 825 | 204 687 | 149 150 | 295 951 | 355 729 |
| Profit before income tax | 355 730 | 415 931 | 70 594 | 92 572 | 7881 | 159 936 | 224 510 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 355 730 | 367 240 | 38 006 | 76 293 | 7881 | 159 936 | 224 510 |
| Labour costs | 53 955 | 61 526 | 103 538 | 108 201 | 90 744 | 62 723 | 64 194 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 21 054 | 42 360 | 64 262 | 110 940 | 139 469 | 139 380 | 132 992 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 200 000 | 200 001 | 100 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
28 contractsPublic contracts won worth 4 836 395 € from 2 contracting authorities (24.10.2023–10.08.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Silva Service OÜ
Overview
Silva Service OÜ (registry code 11969187) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101389989).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 154 187 €, up 54,3% on the previous year (748 064 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 224 510 € (19,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 384 729 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 186 788 € and equity 860 740 € (72,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 181 019 €, up 37,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5374 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1230 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.