Mõisapreili pagar OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8213 € | 2 | 2314 € |
| Q2 2026 | 9931 € | 2 | 2177 € |
| Q1 2026 | 18 122 € | 2 | 2129 € |
| Q4 2025 | 15 303 € | 2 | 2242 € |
| Q3 2025 | 5724 € | 2 | 2401 € |
| Q2 2025 | 19 732 € | 2 | 2317 € |
| Q1 2025 | 19 732 € | 2 | 1979 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 17 574 | 16 345 | 16 691 | 15 228 | 29 477 | 38 381 | 38 881 |
| Total non-current assets | 27 564 | 26 549 | 23 464 | 18 663 | 14 673 | 10 669 | 8289 |
| Total assets | 45 138 | 42 894 | 40 155 | 33 891 | 44 150 | 49 050 | 47 170 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 7566 | 8684 | 7687 | 8524 | 15 030 | 8078 | 7890 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4014 | 2905 | 1743 | 525 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 11 580 | 11 589 | 9430 | 9049 | 15 030 | 8078 | 7890 |
| Share capital | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 28 911 | 31 001 | 28 748 | 28 167 | 22 285 | 26 563 | 38 415 |
| Profit for the year | 2090 | −2253 | −580 | −5882 | 4278 | 11 852 | −1692 |
| Total equity | 33 558 | 31 305 | 30 725 | 24 842 | 29 120 | 40 972 | 39 280 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 58 169 | 39 371 | 35 065 | 46 372 | 66 092 | 71 271 | 61 227 |
| Operating profit | 2228 | −2038 | −415 | −5771 | 4334 | 11 856 | −1694 |
| EBITDA | 5375 | 2122 | 3998 | −76 | 9098 | 16 515 | 2697 |
| Profit before income tax | 2090 | −2253 | −580 | −5882 | 4278 | 11 852 | −1692 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2090 | −2253 | −580 | −5882 | 4278 | 11 852 | −1692 |
| Labour costs | 20 410 | 17 766 | 12 990 | 19 409 | 25 033 | 23 158 | 28 044 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3147 | 4160 | 4413 | 5695 | 4764 | 4659 | 4391 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 16 000 € from 2 contracting authorities (30.08.2023–28.09.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haridusasutustele toiduainete ostmine 01.09.2026-31.08.2030 · Leiva- ja saiatooted | Tartu Vallavalitsus | up to 30 000 € | 28.09.2026 |
| Toiduainete tarne Kambja valla haridusasutustesse 2025.-2027.aastal. · Osa 3 Leib, sai ja pagaritooted | Kambja Vallavalitsus | up to 70 000 € | 31.03.2025 |
| Tartu valla haridusasutustele toiduainete ostmine · Leiva- ja saiatooted | Tartu Vallavalitsus | up to 120 000 € | 14.12.2023 |
| Tartu valla haridusasutustele leiva- ja saiatoodete ostmine perioodil 01.09.23-30.11.2023 | Tartu Vallavalitsus | 16 000 € | 30.08.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Mõisapreili pagar OÜ
Overview
Mõisapreili pagar OÜ (registry code 12001482) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Sootaga küla, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is leiva- ja saiatootmine; lühikese realiseerimisajaga pagaritoodete tootmine (EMTAK 10711). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101408967).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 61 227 €, down 14,1% on the previous year (71 271 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,9% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 1692 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 30 614 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 47 170 € and equity 39 280 € (83,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 8213 €, up 43,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2314 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.