KATERAS OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 131 358 € | 8 | 34 101 € |
| Q2 2026 | 728 595 € | 9 | 29 746 € |
| Q1 2026 | 576 706 € | 9 | 25 716 € |
| Q4 2025 | 339 107 € | 8 | 27 601 € |
| Q3 2025 | 482 590 € | 8 | 30 744 € |
| Q2 2025 | 434 938 € | 8 | 30 207 € |
| Q1 2025 | 199 593 € | 8 | 29 548 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 200 000 € (11% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 401 572 | 640 510 | 674 711 | 1 049 802 | 672 704 | 670 905 | 904 110 |
| Total non-current assets | 163 987 | 195 820 | 317 244 | 579 727 | 1 146 807 | 1 397 186 | 1 235 632 |
| Total assets | 565 559 | 836 330 | 991 955 | 1 629 529 | 1 819 511 | 2 068 091 | 2 139 742 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 173 331 | 185 842 | 180 646 | 451 166 | 261 892 | 294 077 | 409 622 |
| Non-current liabilities | 38 942 | 29 200 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 212 273 | 215 042 | 180 646 | 451 166 | 261 892 | 294 077 | 409 622 |
| Share capital | 24 285 | 24 285 | 24 285 | 24 285 | 24 285 | 24 285 | 24 285 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 273 219 | 308 228 | 572 002 | 737 024 | 1 154 077 | 1 433 334 | 1 549 729 |
| Profit for the year | 55 782 | 288 775 | 215 022 | 417 054 | 379 257 | 316 395 | 156 106 |
| Total equity | 353 286 | 621 288 | 811 309 | 1 178 363 | 1 557 619 | 1 774 014 | 1 730 120 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 882 464 | 1 166 313 | 1 440 024 | 2 140 330 | 2 014 388 | 1 793 134 | 1 600 731 |
| Operating profit | 55 948 | 294 890 | 221 363 | 427 706 | 377 127 | 336 285 | 200 819 |
| EBITDA | 84 221 | 322 529 | 257 777 | 476 114 | 437 713 | 494 722 | 375 913 |
| Profit before income tax | 55 782 | 293 775 | 221 272 | 429 554 | 379 257 | 341 395 | 212 106 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 55 782 | 288 775 | 215 022 | 417 054 | 379 257 | 316 395 | 156 106 |
| Labour costs | 155 671 | 162 166 | 187 414 | 188 436 | 233 101 | 272 742 | 270 263 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 28 273 | 27 639 | 36 414 | 48 408 | 60 586 | 158 437 | 175 094 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 20 773 | 25 001 | 50 000 | 0 | 100 000 | 200 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 216 400 € from 1 contracting authorities (27.02.2025–27.02.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puiatu-Viljandi torulõigu vahetus | Elering AS | 216 400 € | 27.02.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: KATERAS OÜ
Overview
KATERAS OÜ (registry code 12012385) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Soinaste küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 4399). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101434957).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 600 731 €, down 10,7% on the previous year (1 793 134 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 156 106 € (9,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 228 676 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 139 742 € and equity 1 730 120 € (80,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 131 358 €, up 134% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 34 101 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2630 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.