Skywish OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 167 157 € | — | 2717 € |
| Q2 2026 | 197 226 € | — | 2717 € |
| Q1 2026 | 155 021 € | — | 2867 € |
| Q4 2025 | 183 035 € | — | 3165 € |
| Q3 2025 | 143 187 € | — | 3165 € |
| Q2 2025 | 185 007 € | — | 3165 € |
| Q1 2025 | 144 905 € | — | 3033 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 89 232 €.
Low confidence: the amount exceeds retained earnings from previous years, from which dividends can be paid by law — probably a merger, an opening balance adjustment or a reporting error.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 68 645 | 76 221 | 57 643 | 51 778 | 82 713 | 112 495 | 136 705 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total assets | 68 645 | 76 221 | 57 643 | 51 778 | 82 713 | 112 495 | 136 705 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 704 | 22 349 | 20 163 | 17 275 | 51 217 | 46 712 | 54 745 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 28 704 | 22 349 | 20 163 | 17 275 | 51 217 | 46 712 | 54 745 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1729 | 15 536 | 28 516 | 20 913 | 7147 | −13 560 | −26 005 |
| Profit for the year | 35 656 | 35 780 | 6408 | 11 034 | 21 793 | 76 787 | 105 409 |
| Total equity | 39 941 | 53 872 | 37 480 | 34 503 | 31 496 | 65 783 | 81 960 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 188 221 | 177 419 | 173 467 | 201 916 | 374 148 | 592 862 | 698 700 |
| Operating profit | 42 551 | 33 238 | 19 075 | 28 501 | 29 139 | 83 706 | 124 657 |
| Profit before income tax | 43 089 | 40 870 | 10 120 | 14 759 | 26 230 | 85 563 | 127 692 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 35 656 | 35 780 | 6408 | 11 034 | 21 793 | 76 787 | 105 409 |
| Labour costs | 50 852 | 53 132 | 52 871 | 32 173 | 22 946 | 29 259 | 34 412 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 21 849 | 22 800 | 14 011 | 24 800 | 42 500 | 89 232 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (26.11.2025–26.11.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahvastikuregisti arendus- ja hooldustööd (raamhange) · Rahvastikuregister · joint bid | Siseministeeriumi infotehnoloogia- ja arenduskeskus | up to 5 000 000 € | 26.11.2025 |
| Rahvastikuregisti arendus- ja hooldustööd (raamhange) · Testimine · joint bid | Siseministeeriumi infotehnoloogia- ja arenduskeskus | up to 2 000 000 € | 26.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Skywish OÜ
Overview
Skywish OÜ (registry code 12026051) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other information technology and computer service activities (EMTAK 62901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101413949).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 698 700 €, up 17,9% on the previous year (592 862 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 24,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 105 409 € (15,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 698 700 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 136 705 € and equity 81 960 € (60,0% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 2140 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 167 157 €, up 16,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2717 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.