OÜ TamurRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 630 € | 1 | 1090 € |
| Q2 2026 | 23 686 € | 1 | 1090 € |
| Q1 2026 | 25 080 € | 1 | 1330 € |
| Q4 2025 | 20 124 € | 1 | 1449 € |
| Q3 2025 | 20 240 € | 1 | 1200 € |
| Q2 2025 | 22 830 € | 1 | 1948 € |
| Q1 2025 | 23 448 € | 1 | 1858 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 100 000 € (5% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 119 184 | 106 659 | 157 144 | 899 510 | 1 036 509 | 1 327 470 | 1 173 178 |
| Total non-current assets | 735 584 | 734 423 | 1 068 652 | 629 763 | 645 627 | 634 705 | 631 705 |
| Total assets | 854 768 | 841 082 | 1 225 796 | 1 529 273 | 1 682 136 | 1 962 175 | 1 804 883 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 112 988 | 50 818 | 42 006 | 33 098 | 20 936 | 18 502 | 19 667 |
| Non-current liabilities | 15 000 | 0 | 0 | 270 000 | 100 000 | 60 000 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 127 988 | 50 818 | 42 006 | 303 098 | 120 936 | 78 502 | 19 667 |
| Share capital | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 696 093 | 713 585 | 787 069 | 1 080 595 | 1 222 980 | 1 558 005 | 1 780 478 |
| Profit for the year | 27 492 | 73 484 | 293 526 | 142 385 | 335 025 | 322 473 | 1543 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 100 000 | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 726 780 | 790 264 | 1 183 790 | 1 226 175 | 1 561 200 | 1 883 673 | 1 785 216 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 68 740 | 108 557 | 182 673 | 157 494 | 92 904 | 90 795 | 86 759 |
| Operating profit | 27 485 | 75 978 | 295 269 | 155 097 | 35 521 | 35 104 | 38 112 |
| EBITDA | 29 160 | 78 262 | 297 600 | 157 427 | 37 612 | 39 651 | 41 112 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 492 | 75 984 | 293 526 | 142 385 | 335 025 | 322 473 | 29 748 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 492 | 73 484 | 293 526 | 142 385 | 335 025 | 322 473 | 1543 |
| Labour costs | 9854 | 10 076 | 9991 | 11 218 | 12 119 | 13 026 | 14 795 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1675 | 2284 | 2331 | 2330 | 2091 | 4547 | 3000 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 10 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ Tamur
Overview
OÜ Tamur (registry code 12026105) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Soodevahe küla, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101506115).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 86 759 €, down 4,4% on the previous year (90 795 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1543 € (1,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 86 759 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 804 883 € and equity 1 785 216 € (98,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 20 630 €, up 1,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1090 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 830 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900ISEXFK2XPJX498) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.