OÜ TalutoitRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 153 816 € | 12 | 21 083 € |
| Q2 2026 | 102 087 € | 14 | 13 915 € |
| Q1 2026 | 95 293 € | 12 | 13 906 € |
| Q4 2025 | 104 016 € | 10 | 16 256 € |
| Q3 2025 | 135 269 € | 12 | 16 132 € |
| Q2 2025 | 93 090 € | 15 | 13 560 € |
| Q1 2025 | 85 121 € | 12 | 12 960 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 30 364 | 40 701 | 53 598 | 66 774 | 65 350 | 84 490 | 83 834 |
| Total non-current assets | 6496 | 5503 | 4847 | 7616 | 17 039 | 18 978 | 23 200 |
| Total assets | 36 860 | 46 204 | 58 445 | 74 390 | 82 389 | 103 468 | 107 034 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 752 | 13 967 | 19 850 | 27 092 | 23 773 | 44 806 | 47 113 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 089 | 12 089 | 17 404 | 17 404 | 27 114 | 27 114 | 27 114 |
| Total liabilities | 26 841 | 26 056 | 37 254 | 44 496 | 50 887 | 71 920 | 74 227 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −32 145 | −28 259 | −28 130 | 0 | — | 1609 | 1655 |
| Profit for the year | 3886 | 129 | 1043 | −11 296 | 1609 | 46 | 1259 |
| Reserves and other equity | 35 778 | 45 778 | 45 778 | 38 690 | — | 27 393 | 27 393 |
| Total equity | 10 019 | 20 148 | 21 191 | 29 894 | 31 502 | 31 548 | 32 807 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 140 643 | 164 659 | 206 660 | 271 530 | 349 042 | 367 820 | 421 282 |
| Operating profit | 3886 | 129 | 1043 | −11 296 | 1609 | 46 | 1259 |
| EBITDA | 4853 | 1596 | 2699 | −9391 | 4280 | 4334 | 6876 |
| Profit before income tax | 3886 | 129 | 1043 | −11 296 | 1609 | 46 | 1259 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3886 | 129 | 1043 | −11 296 | 1609 | 46 | 1259 |
| Labour costs | 47 364 | 64 550 | 76 611 | 113 748 | 142 299 | 172 093 | 174 931 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 967 | 1467 | 1656 | 1905 | 2671 | 4288 | 5617 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 3 contracting authorities (02.09.2024–30.09.2025). Plus 5 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERM toiduainete ostmine | Eesti Rahva Muuseum | up to 1 000 000 € | 30.09.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus seminaril | Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus | up to 2 € | 29.08.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus esinduslik | Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus | up to 3 € | 29.08.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus pidulik | Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus | up to 5 € | 29.08.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse korraldamine | SIHTASUTUS PÕLVAMAA ARENDUSKESKUS | up to 21 000 € | 02.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Talutoit
Overview
OÜ Talutoit (registry code 12039792) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Kaaru küla, Põlva vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restaurant and café activities (EMTAK 56111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101434423).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 421 282 €, up 14,5% on the previous year (367 820 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1259 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 46 809 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 107 034 € and equity 32 807 € (30,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 153 816 €, up 13,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 21 083 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1210 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66,7%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.