Excellence Koolitus- ja Arenduskeskus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8657 € | 2 | 3434 € |
| Q2 2026 | 25 721 € | 2 | 3213 € |
| Q1 2026 | 24 177 € | 2 | 3210 € |
| Q4 2025 | 20 459 € | 2 | 4465 € |
| Q3 2025 | 14 925 € | 2 | 4960 € |
| Q2 2025 | 21 181 € | 3 | 6234 € |
| Q1 2025 | 38 848 € | 3 | 5576 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 73 638 | 69 218 | 69 143 | 56 619 | 59 434 | 32 058 | 17 381 |
| Total non-current assets | 42 286 | 37 264 | 46 387 | 60 201 | 54 308 | 90 421 | 87 261 |
| Total assets | 115 924 | 106 482 | 115 530 | 116 820 | 113 742 | 122 479 | 104 642 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 089 | 8869 | 7676 | 8820 | 4873 | 13 296 | 9649 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 24 194 | 19 972 |
| Total liabilities | 10 089 | 8869 | 7676 | 8820 | 4873 | 37 490 | 29 621 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 106 769 | 103 335 | 94 835 | 105 354 | 105 499 | 106 369 | 82 480 |
| Profit for the year | −3434 | −8222 | 10 519 | 146 | 870 | −23 880 | −9959 |
| Total equity | 105 835 | 97 613 | 107 854 | 108 000 | 108 869 | 84 989 | 75 021 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 156 209 | 121 687 | 146 794 | 164 346 | 197 491 | 88 197 | 96 295 |
| Operating profit | −4703 | −6966 | 6725 | 4179 | 312 | −27 479 | −22 133 |
| EBITDA | −3218 | −5284 | 8271 | 7111 | 3981 | −22 165 | −13 113 |
| Profit before income tax | −3434 | −8222 | 10 519 | 146 | 870 | −23 880 | −9959 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −3434 | −8222 | 10 519 | 146 | 870 | −23 880 | −9959 |
| Labour costs | 48 676 | 37 864 | 39 568 | 29 146 | 37 868 | 45 903 | 49 272 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1485 | 1682 | 1546 | 2932 | 3669 | 5314 | 9020 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 92 700 € from 1 contracting authorities (29.07.2026–29.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenguprogramm laste heaolu valdkonna juhtidele (2 gruppi, 2026–2027) | Sotsiaalkindlustusamet | 92 700 € | 29.07.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Excellence Koolitus- ja Arenduskeskus OÜ
Overview
Excellence Koolitus- ja Arenduskeskus OÜ (registry code 12051379) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other education n.e.c. (EMTAK 85599). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101426431).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 96 295 €, up 9,2% on the previous year (88 197 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 7,7% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 9959 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 32 098 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 104 642 € and equity 75 021 € (71,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 8657 €, down 42,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3434 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1190 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.