OpenNode OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 231 733 € | 9 | 39 347 € |
| Q2 2026 | 236 927 € | 9 | 22 197 € |
| Q1 2026 | 219 213 € | 8 | 33 033 € |
| Q4 2025 | 199 502 € | 8 | 20 923 € |
| Q3 2025 | 198 784 € | 8 | 17 708 € |
| Q2 2025 | 235 062 € | 8 | 17 130 € |
| Q1 2025 | 175 557 € | 8 | 21 068 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 625 € (<1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 382 789 | 443 799 | 704 858 | 1 195 605 | 1 361 948 | 1 039 343 | 1 485 506 |
| Total non-current assets | 48 948 | 17 490 | 15 525 | 81 715 | 58 322 | 39 295 | 112 430 |
| Total assets | 431 737 | 461 289 | 720 383 | 1 277 320 | 1 420 270 | 1 078 638 | 1 597 936 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 23 431 | 52 966 | 32 084 | 62 469 | 74 306 | 125 490 | 108 669 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 47 729 | 47 729 | 106 250 | 106 250 | 132 865 |
| Total liabilities | 23 431 | 52 966 | 79 813 | 110 198 | 180 556 | 231 740 | 241 534 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 233 451 | 343 809 | 305 823 | 0 | 768 205 | 470 954 | 843 773 |
| Profit for the year | 172 355 | 62 014 | 332 247 | 1 164 622 | 469 009 | 373 444 | 510 129 |
| Total equity | 408 306 | 408 323 | 640 570 | 1 167 122 | 1 239 714 | 846 898 | 1 356 402 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 379 895 | 385 114 | 572 007 | 1 932 357 | 767 348 | 758 540 | 823 933 |
| Operating profit | 187 771 | 71 351 | 307 976 | 1 451 226 | 438 778 | 475 887 | 420 226 |
| EBITDA | 192 374 | 76 874 | 314 017 | 1 464 807 | 456 357 | 488 863 | 432 281 |
| Profit before income tax | 186 774 | 75 025 | 352 957 | 1 317 669 | 544 856 | 532 294 | 510 129 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 172 355 | 62 014 | 332 247 | 1 164 622 | 469 009 | 373 444 | 510 129 |
| Labour costs | 109 520 | 142 639 | 93 270 | 185 745 | 153 702 | 149 032 | 226 524 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4603 | 5523 | 6041 | 13 581 | 17 579 | 12 976 | 12 055 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 61 997 | 100 000 | 638 070 | 396 417 | 766 260 | 625 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 500 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (24.02.2025–03.04.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riigipilve lisateenus Kubernetes | Riigi Info- ja Kommunikatsioonitehnoloogia Keskus | 1 000 000 € | 03.04.2025 |
| Riigipilve arendustööd ja Riigipilve iseteeninduse hooldus- ja arendustööd | Riigi Info- ja Kommunikatsioonitehnoloogia Keskus | 500 000 € | 24.02.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OpenNode OÜ
Overview
OpenNode OÜ (registry code 12061352) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Silla küla, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer consultancy activities (EMTAK 62201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101505200).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 823 933 €, up 8,6% on the previous year (758 540 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 510 129 € (61,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 411 967 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 597 936 € and equity 1 356 402 € (84,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 231 733 €, up 16,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 39 347 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2700 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (8945003BBFP7Y6PI0J36) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.