Trevali Eritööd OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 93 345 € | 6 | 16 537 € |
| Q2 2026 | 198 657 € | 6 | 16 550 € |
| Q1 2026 | 74 421 € | 6 | 18 551 € |
| Q4 2025 | 307 838 € | 6 | 32 653 € |
| Q3 2025 | 231 622 € | 7 | 15 312 € |
| Q2 2025 | 102 702 € | 7 | 14 944 € |
| Q1 2025 | 29 218 € | 6 | 13 986 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 110 405 | 262 162 | 340 573 | 264 365 | 165 043 | 78 459 | 213 851 |
| Total non-current assets | 125 950 | 111 709 | 96 273 | 253 385 | 385 227 | 423 530 | 400 023 |
| Total assets | 236 355 | 373 871 | 436 846 | 517 750 | 550 270 | 501 989 | 613 874 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 45 129 | 47 184 | 60 881 | 73 246 | 54 980 | 63 085 | 118 941 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 659 | 10 221 | 6724 | 43 012 | 97 439 | 110 997 | 84 454 |
| Total liabilities | 58 788 | 57 405 | 67 605 | 116 258 | 152 419 | 174 082 | 203 395 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 173 744 | 175 067 | 313 966 | 366 741 | 398 992 | 395 351 | 325 407 |
| Profit for the year | 1323 | 138 899 | 52 775 | 32 251 | −3641 | −69 944 | 82 572 |
| Total equity | 177 567 | 316 466 | 369 241 | 401 492 | 397 851 | 327 907 | 410 479 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 171 196 | 457 397 | 646 149 | 341 851 | 348 842 | 219 012 | 665 796 |
| Operating profit | 1621 | 139 174 | 52 909 | 33 703 | 1720 | −65 495 | 87 348 |
| EBITDA | 14 844 | 156 114 | 94 279 | 51 001 | 12 237 | −48 441 | 154 542 |
| Profit before income tax | 1323 | 138 899 | 52 775 | 32 251 | −3641 | −69 944 | 82 572 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1323 | 138 899 | 52 775 | 32 251 | −3641 | −69 944 | 82 572 |
| Labour costs | 26 196 | 99 952 | 161 319 | 115 924 | 128 415 | 131 661 | 192 057 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 223 | 16 940 | 41 370 | 17 298 | 10 517 | 17 054 | 67 194 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 244 449 € from 3 contracting authorities (05.03.2024–08.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Käina soojustorustike ehitamise 2. etapp | Hiiumaa Vallavalitsus | 109 949 € | 08.09.2026 |
| SA Hiiumaa Muuseumid Kassari muuseumimaja maaküttele viimine | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 134 500 € | 25.06.2025 |
| Puru tee 22 ühisveevärgi torustiku rekonstrueerimine · joint bid | Osaühing JÄRVE BIOPUHASTUS | 28 760 € | 05.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Trevali Eritööd OÜ
Overview
Trevali Eritööd OÜ (registry code 12066547) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Kärdla linn, Hiiumaa vald, Hiiu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of water, gas and sewerage pipelines (EMTAK 4221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101438584).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 665 796 €, up 204% on the previous year (219 012 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 25,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 82 572 € (12,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 110 966 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 613 874 € and equity 410 479 € (66,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 93 345 €, down 59,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 537 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1780 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.