KUU OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 801 € | 5 | 18 169 € |
| Q2 2026 | 268 377 € | 6 | 18 405 € |
| Q1 2026 | 284 540 € | 6 | 20 425 € |
| Q4 2025 | 216 805 € | 5 | 20 239 € |
| Q3 2025 | 203 886 € | 6 | 24 499 € |
| Q2 2025 | 137 063 € | 6 | 24 919 € |
| Q1 2025 | 588 606 € | 6 | 24 236 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 150 000 € (31% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 224 749 | 254 401 | 458 450 | 698 028 | 781 541 | 647 091 | 627 974 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 114 | 10 109 | 29 543 | 35 927 | 34 722 | 61 804 | 43 467 |
| Total assets | 234 863 | 264 510 | 487 993 | 733 955 | 816 263 | 708 895 | 671 441 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 73 502 | 91 315 | 47 847 | 81 376 | 104 637 | 223 269 | 228 951 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1375 | 0 | 17 738 | 15 167 | 5509 | 449 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 74 877 | 91 315 | 65 585 | 96 543 | 110 146 | 223 718 | 228 951 |
| Share capital | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 34 793 | 124 234 | 163 443 | 404 656 | 519 659 | 148 365 | 332 425 |
| Profit for the year | 122 441 | 46 209 | 256 213 | 230 004 | 183 706 | 334 060 | 107 313 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 159 986 | 173 195 | 422 408 | 637 412 | 706 117 | 485 177 | 442 490 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 380 931 | 293 808 | 702 987 | 665 094 | 1 139 868 | 1 506 153 | 1 087 111 |
| Operating profit | 122 774 | 54 655 | 257 882 | 233 477 | 212 073 | 458 848 | 143 663 |
| EBITDA | 126 377 | 57 949 | 261 376 | 240 106 | 220 935 | 473 643 | 163 921 |
| Profit before income tax | 122 441 | 54 465 | 257 843 | 233 525 | 212 140 | 472 024 | 149 621 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 122 441 | 46 209 | 256 213 | 230 004 | 183 706 | 334 060 | 107 313 |
| Labour costs | 64 949 | 84 910 | 108 574 | 148 603 | 175 284 | 203 662 | 203 550 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3603 | 3294 | 3494 | 6629 | 8862 | 14 795 | 20 258 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 33 000 | 7000 | 15 000 | 115 001 | 555 000 | 150 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 232 000 € from 8 contracting authorities (24.05.2024–24.05.2024). Plus 7 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: KUU OÜ
Overview
KUU OÜ (registry code 12070262) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is architectural activities (EMTAK 71111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101603539).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 087 111 €, down 27,8% on the previous year (1 506 153 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 107 313 € (9,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 217 422 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 671 441 € and equity 442 490 € (65,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 30 801 €, down 84,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 18 169 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2280 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.