Rahmqvist Estonia OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 409 880 € | 11 | 40 423 € |
| Q2 2026 | 616 393 € | 10 | 51 985 € |
| Q1 2026 | 537 997 € | 13 | 46 888 € |
| Q4 2025 | 748 724 € | 10 | 53 600 € |
| Q3 2025 | 403 928 € | 11 | 52 438 € |
| Q2 2025 | 661 196 € | 14 | 50 408 € |
| Q1 2025 | 623 954 € | 13 | 52 370 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 12 451 € (6% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 500 160 | 672 263 | 668 636 | 715 774 | 638 329 | 675 512 | 793 641 |
| Total non-current assets | 9987 | 18 959 | 53 899 | 67 414 | 50 417 | 54 203 | 44 104 |
| Total assets | 510 147 | 691 222 | 722 535 | 783 188 | 688 746 | 729 715 | 837 745 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 349 651 | 414 128 | 532 791 | 596 046 | 443 395 | 511 093 | 650 791 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 6897 | 25 205 | 16 518 | 10 027 | 5129 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 349 651 | 421 025 | 557 996 | 612 564 | 453 422 | 516 222 | 650 791 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 148 304 | 157 717 | 198 860 | 165 839 | 160 758 | 232 481 | 198 230 |
| Profit for the year | 9380 | 109 668 | −37 133 | 1973 | 71 754 | −21 800 | −14 088 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 160 496 | 270 197 | 164 539 | 170 624 | 235 324 | 213 493 | 186 954 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 143 474 | 1 559 820 | 1 632 097 | 1 976 903 | 1 882 017 | 1 868 684 | 2 018 132 |
| Operating profit | 6907 | 112 105 | −33 310 | 7576 | 80 281 | −12 661 | −5507 |
| EBITDA | 8474 | 115 418 | −21 154 | 25 595 | 97 278 | −3754 | −557 |
| Profit before income tax | 9380 | 109 668 | −37 133 | 1973 | 71 754 | −21 800 | −14 088 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9380 | 109 668 | −37 133 | 1973 | 71 754 | −21 800 | −14 088 |
| Labour costs | 293 975 | 381 699 | 372 237 | 459 707 | 423 492 | 442 923 | 463 883 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1567 | 3313 | 12 156 | 18 019 | 16 997 | 8907 | 4950 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 68 525 | 0 | 7054 | 0 | 12 451 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Rahmqvist Estonia OÜ
Overview
Rahmqvist Estonia OÜ (registry code 12120264) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale agency services (EMTAK 47911). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101475259).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 018 132 €, up 8,0% on the previous year (1 868 684 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 14 088 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 144 152 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 837 745 € and equity 186 954 € (22,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 409 880 €, up 1,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 40 423 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2300 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (30%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.