Aasamuru OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9600 € | 1 | 330 € |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 330 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 330 € |
| Q4 2025 | 60 300 € | 1 | 330 € |
| Q3 2025 | 63 500 € | 1 | 330 € |
| Q2 2025 | 9106 € | 1 | 330 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1730 € | 1 | 220 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 6721 | 7960 | 7405 | 45 328 | 641 867 | 437 787 | 481 616 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 6721 | 7960 | 7405 | 45 328 | 641 867 | 437 787 | 481 616 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 601 | 0 | 0 | 9497 | 0 | 110 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 601 | 0 | 0 | 9497 | 0 | 110 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 19 120 | 4221 | 4859 | 4905 | 42 828 | 629 871 | 435 287 |
| Profit for the year | −14 899 | 639 | 46 | 37 923 | 587 042 | −194 584 | 43 719 |
| Total equity | 6721 | 7359 | 7405 | 45 328 | 632 370 | 437 787 | 481 506 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 9327 | 8343 | 6772 | 49 966 | 1 074 792 | 41 013 | 123 800 |
| Operating profit | −14 899 | 639 | 46 | 37 923 | 587 042 | −113 511 | 33 354 |
| EBITDA | −14 899 | 639 | 46 | 37 923 | 587 042 | −113 511 | 33 354 |
| Profit before income tax | −14 899 | 639 | 46 | 37 923 | 587 042 | −194 584 | 43 719 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −14 899 | 639 | 46 | 37 923 | 587 042 | −194 584 | 43 719 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6000 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 94 300 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.05.2025–08.05.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallinnas puude istutamine ja hooldamine, osa 2 · joint bid | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | 94 300 € | 08.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Aasamuru OÜ
Overview
Aasamuru OÜ (registry code 12085007) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101441283).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 123 800 €, up 202% on the previous year (41 013 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 53,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 43 719 € (35,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 123 800 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 481 616 € and equity 481 506 € (100,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 9600 €, down 84,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 330 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 400 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.