TarJo Invest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 93 556 € | 1 | 1022 € |
| Q2 2026 | 116 826 € | 1 | 1022 € |
| Q1 2026 | 93 440 € | 1 | 1025 € |
| Q4 2025 | 138 996 € | 1 | 1031 € |
| Q3 2025 | 184 459 € | 1 | 1667 € |
| Q2 2025 | 169 044 € | 1 | 2195 € |
| Q1 2025 | 41 278 € | 2 | 2081 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 20 955 | 22 848 | 21 366 | 27 083 | 33 970 | 63 572 | 70 221 |
| Total non-current assets | 1587 | 1029 | 684 | 339 | 946 | 5916 | 4781 |
| Total assets | 22 542 | 23 877 | 22 050 | 27 422 | 34 916 | 69 488 | 75 002 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 21 844 | 18 249 | 15 777 | 21 776 | 28 513 | 37 750 | 49 713 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 21 844 | 18 249 | 15 777 | 21 776 | 28 513 | 37 750 | 49 713 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3396 | −1802 | −372 | 273 | −355 | 366 | 25 738 |
| Profit for the year | −5198 | 1430 | 645 | −627 | 758 | 25 372 | −6449 |
| Total equity | 698 | 5628 | 6273 | 5646 | 6403 | 31 738 | 25 289 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 35 772 | 36 844 | 44 503 | 36 129 | 399 462 | 725 604 | 547 380 |
| Operating profit | −5198 | 1430 | 645 | −627 | 758 | 25 362 | −4390 |
| EBITDA | −4263 | 1988 | 990 | −282 | 1247 | 26 166 | −2054 |
| Profit before income tax | −5198 | 1430 | 645 | −627 | 758 | 25 372 | −6449 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −5198 | 1430 | 645 | −627 | 758 | 25 372 | −6449 |
| Labour costs | 5633 | 6214 | 8667 | 9681 | 13 394 | 19 131 | 18 083 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 935 | 558 | 345 | 345 | 489 | 804 | 2336 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 3 914 871 € from 2 contracting authorities (07.11.2023–12.02.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liinikoridoride hooldustööde teostamine Pärnumaal ja Ida-Virumaal · Pärnumaa 0,4 - 1 kV nimipingega liinikoridori hooldamine · joint bid | Elektrilevi OÜ | 940 970 € | 12.02.2025 |
| Liinikoridoride hooldustööde teostamine Pärnumaal ja Ida-Virumaal · Pärnumaa 6 - 20 kV, 35 kV nimipingega liinikoridori hooldamine · joint bid | Elektrilevi OÜ | 1 653 460 € | 06.02.2025 |
| Liinikoridoride hooldustööde teostamine Saartel ja Viljandimaal · Saared 0,4 - 1 kV nimipingega liinikoridori hooldamine · joint bid | Elektrilevi OÜ | 827 956 € | 31.01.2025 |
| Liinikoridoride hooldustööde teostamine · Lääne-Harjumaa piirkond · joint bid | Enefit Connect OÜ | 492 485 € | 07.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: TarJo Invest OÜ
Overview
TarJo Invest OÜ (registry code 12086584) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101472058).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 547 380 €, down 24,6% on the previous year (725 604 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 57,6% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 6449 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 547 380 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 75 002 € and equity 25 289 € (33,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 93 556 €, down 49,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1022 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 790 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.