MLE OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 92 806 € | 15 | 14 003 € |
| Q2 2026 | 205 101 € | 8 | 5943 € |
| Q1 2026 | 91 677 € | 2 | 4712 € |
| Q4 2025 | 167 368 € | 4 | 8187 € |
| Q3 2025 | 316 806 € | 6 | 6365 € |
| Q2 2025 | 227 844 € | 4 | 727 € |
| Q1 2025 | 51 388 € | 1 | 997 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 64 666 | 102 681 | 117 697 | 110 286 | 117 166 | 140 679 | 75 580 |
| Total non-current assets | 23 120 | 43 757 | 32 755 | 26 760 | 20 475 | 14 784 | 34 769 |
| Total assets | 87 786 | 146 438 | 150 452 | 137 046 | 137 641 | 155 463 | 110 349 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 631 | 5329 | 4531 | 6337 | 4626 | 15 433 | 10 853 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 9692 | 5487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 830 |
| Total liabilities | 631 | 15 021 | 10 018 | 6337 | 4626 | 15 433 | 26 683 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 48 290 | 64 555 | 128 917 | 137 934 | 125 636 | 130 515 | 137 530 |
| Profit for the year | 36 365 | 64 362 | 9017 | −9725 | 4879 | 7015 | −56 364 |
| Total equity | 87 155 | 131 417 | 140 434 | 130 709 | 133 015 | 140 030 | 83 666 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 282 330 | 406 083 | 251 573 | 54 428 | 212 554 | 446 623 | 784 406 |
| Operating profit | 36 365 | 69 895 | 9454 | −9419 | 5092 | 7019 | −56 176 |
| EBITDA | 40 338 | 75 962 | 15 539 | −3424 | 9365 | 14 964 | −52 487 |
| Profit before income tax | 36 365 | 69 362 | 9017 | −9725 | 4879 | 7015 | −56 364 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 36 365 | 64 362 | 9017 | −9725 | 4879 | 7015 | −56 364 |
| Labour costs | 27 475 | 50 192 | 15 776 | 9536 | 12 758 | 10 903 | 51 311 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3973 | 6067 | 6085 | 5995 | 4273 | 7945 | 3689 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 20 100 | 0 | 0 | 2573 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
16 contractsPublic contracts won worth 309 400 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.02.2024–23.04.2025). Plus 7 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas · Loode-Pärnumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 267 750 € | 23.04.2025 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas · Ida-Pärnumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 157 500 € | 26.03.2025 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas · Lõuna-Pärnumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 236 250 € | 14.03.2025 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kirde piirkonnas · Kirde Lääne-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 18 200 € | 21.08.2024 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kirde piirkonnas · Loode Lääne-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 18 200 € | 21.08.2024 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kirde piirkonnas · Ida Ida-Harjumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 36 400 € | 21.08.2024 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Edela piirkonnas · Lõuna-Viljandimaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 36 400 € | 07.08.2024 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Edela piirkonnas · Läänemaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 36 400 € | 07.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: MLE OÜ
Overview
MLE OÜ (registry code 12143265) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Laadi küla, Häädemeeste vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101470005).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 784 406 €, up 75,6% on the previous year (446 623 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 56 364 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 261 469 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 110 349 € and equity 83 666 € (75,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 92 806 €, down 70,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 15 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 14 003 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 740 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.