PrimeCon OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1655 € | 5 | 16 653 € |
| Q2 2026 | 3663 € | 5 | 18 591 € |
| Q1 2026 | 3050 € | 5 | 18 326 € |
| Q4 2025 | 46 672 € | 5 | 33 846 € |
| Q3 2025 | 11 085 € | 5 | 31 059 € |
| Q2 2025 | 18 289 € | 7 | 29 729 € |
| Q1 2025 | 14 761 € | 7 | 32 897 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 243 029 | 205 090 | 228 233 | 217 563 | 266 488 | 198 999 | 196 389 |
| Total non-current assets | 4370 | 1750 | 320 | 2920 | 4380 | 3133 | 21 116 |
| Total assets | 247 399 | 206 840 | 228 553 | 220 483 | 270 868 | 202 132 | 217 505 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 77 208 | 55 547 | 118 702 | 77 296 | 134 884 | 68 906 | 70 073 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 001 |
| Total liabilities | 77 208 | 55 547 | 118 702 | 77 296 | 134 884 | 68 906 | 80 074 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 66 538 | 127 441 | 100 543 | 82 101 | 140 437 | 133 234 | 130 476 |
| Profit for the year | 100 903 | 21 102 | 6558 | 58 336 | −7203 | −2758 | 4205 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 170 191 | 151 293 | 109 851 | 143 187 | 135 984 | 133 226 | 137 431 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 144 353 | 874 915 | 870 047 | 1 296 608 | 1 184 125 | 1 052 212 | 923 006 |
| Operating profit | 108 233 | 35 749 | 11 758 | 60 583 | 3709 | −2617 | 5239 |
| EBITDA | 110 853 | 38 369 | 13 188 | 61 348 | 5381 | −375 | 9133 |
| Profit before income tax | 108 222 | 35 749 | 11 701 | 60 386 | 3709 | −1991 | 4217 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 100 903 | 21 102 | 6558 | 58 336 | −7203 | −2758 | 4205 |
| Labour costs | 414 334 | 427 456 | 368 004 | 387 074 | 436 796 | 432 096 | 422 950 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2620 | 2620 | 1430 | 765 | 1672 | 2242 | 3894 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 40 000 | 48 000 | 25 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: PrimeCon OÜ
Overview
PrimeCon OÜ (registry code 12147984) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101476627).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 923 006 €, down 12,3% on the previous year (1 052 212 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4205 € (0,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 153 834 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 217 505 € and equity 137 431 € (63,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1655 €, down 85,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 653 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2100 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.