OÜ Purtsi GruppRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 51 144 € | 3 | 5442 € |
| Q2 2026 | 284 519 € | 2 | 6544 € |
| Q1 2026 | 92 376 € | 3 | 6101 € |
| Q4 2025 | 49 766 € | 3 | 2058 € |
| Q3 2025 | 28 496 € | 2 | 3097 € |
| Q2 2025 | 60 131 € | 2 | 4596 € |
| Q1 2025 | 145 930 € | 3 | 9757 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 239 089 | 158 113 | 1 219 542 | 183 531 | 289 233 | 263 281 | 296 997 |
| Total non-current assets | 246 240 | 326 765 | 581 564 | 575 069 | 505 031 | 361 089 | 316 524 |
| Total assets | 485 329 | 484 878 | 1 801 106 | 758 600 | 794 264 | 624 370 | 613 521 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 205 288 | 141 490 | 1 229 155 | 243 853 | 333 572 | 367 771 | 334 707 |
| Non-current liabilities | 138 060 | 168 187 | 299 415 | 234 512 | 131 588 | 143 072 | 80 675 |
| Total liabilities | 343 348 | 309 677 | 1 528 570 | 478 365 | 465 160 | 510 843 | 415 382 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 125 130 | 139 231 | 172 451 | 269 786 | 277 485 | 326 420 | 110 477 |
| Profit for the year | 14 101 | 33 220 | 97 335 | 7699 | 48 869 | −215 643 | 84 912 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 141 981 | 175 201 | 272 536 | 280 235 | 329 104 | 113 527 | 198 139 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 152 987 | 170 427 | 226 072 | 238 951 | 295 007 | 223 755 | 281 473 |
| Operating profit | 35 748 | 43 558 | 109 856 | 58 403 | 83 962 | −186 451 | 106 593 |
| EBITDA | 48 619 | 62 202 | 144 958 | 103 453 | 129 432 | −75 129 | 140 626 |
| Profit before income tax | 14 101 | 33 220 | 97 335 | 7699 | 48 869 | −215 643 | 84 912 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 14 101 | 33 220 | 97 335 | 7699 | 48 869 | −215 643 | 84 912 |
| Labour costs | 21 071 | 37 746 | 24 986 | 16 034 | 15 149 | 59 302 | 52 585 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 12 871 | 18 644 | 35 102 | 45 050 | 45 470 | 111 322 | 34 033 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 596 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.12.2025–19.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvendusraie- ja kokkuveoteenuste tellimine Kagu regioonis (väike tehnika) 2025-8 · Valga | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 1 596 000 € | 19.12.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Purtsi Grupp
Overview
OÜ Purtsi Grupp (registry code 12154955) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Purtsi küla, Elva vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101899961).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 281 473 €, up 25,8% on the previous year (223 755 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 84 912 € (30,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 93 824 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 613 521 € and equity 198 139 € (32,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 51 144 €, up 79,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5442 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1240 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.