Unaflor OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 322 457 € | 4 | 5126 € |
| Q2 2026 | 167 131 € | 4 | 3712 € |
| Q1 2026 | 150 669 € | 3 | 3638 € |
| Q4 2025 | 248 832 € | 3 | 4647 € |
| Q3 2025 | 500 504 € | 3 | 4800 € |
| Q2 2025 | 156 512 € | 4 | 3657 € |
| Q1 2025 | 197 035 € | 3 | 2464 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 8056 | 40 974 | 54 422 | 197 154 | 309 499 | 431 230 | 513 071 |
| Total non-current assets | 4530 | 4691 | 21 480 | 38 874 | 73 498 | 61 266 | 48 119 |
| Total assets | 12 586 | 45 665 | 75 902 | 236 028 | 382 997 | 492 496 | 561 190 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2966 | 10 088 | 2033 | 36 959 | 27 485 | 34 000 | 53 688 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 2966 | 10 088 | 2033 | 36 959 | 27 485 | 34 000 | 53 688 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 7120 | 33 076 | 71 370 | 196 568 | 353 013 | 455 995 |
| Profit for the year | 7120 | 25 956 | 38 293 | 125 199 | 156 444 | 102 983 | 49 007 |
| Total equity | 9620 | 35 577 | 73 869 | 199 069 | 355 512 | 458 496 | 507 502 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 29 467 | 67 006 | 125 860 | 435 752 | 562 777 | 708 565 | 767 890 |
| Operating profit | 7120 | 25 956 | 38 292 | 125 197 | 156 399 | 96 674 | 40 981 |
| EBITDA | 7578 | 27 135 | 43 578 | 133 263 | 169 010 | 114 406 | 58 588 |
| Profit before income tax | 7120 | 25 956 | 38 293 | 125 199 | 156 444 | 102 983 | 49 007 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7120 | 25 956 | 38 293 | 125 199 | 156 444 | 102 983 | 49 007 |
| Labour costs | 6021 | 6796 | 9470 | 22 280 | 49 709 | 52 277 | 51 516 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 458 | 1179 | 5286 | 8066 | 12 611 | 17 732 | 17 607 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 188 860 € from 4 contracting authorities (30.04.2025–07.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sindi Lasteaia välimänguala projekteerimine ja ehitamine | Tori Vallavalitsus | 33 500 € | 07.06.2026 |
| Sompa lo Humala tänava krundile spordi- ja lasteväljaku ehitamine koos projekteerimisega | Kohtla-Järve Linnavalitsus | 37 385 € | 10.03.2026 |
| Kose valla lasteaedade õuealadele mänguatraktsioonide projekteerimine ja ehitamine | Kose Vallavalitsus | 59 715 € | 13.05.2025 |
| ÄKKKi külaplatsile kummimultši turvakatte paigaldus | Ääsmäe Külakogu | 58 260 € | 30.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Unaflor OÜ
Overview
Unaflor OÜ (registry code 12159131) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Assaku alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102137732).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 767 890 €, up 8,4% on the previous year (708 565 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 72,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 49 007 € (6,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 255 963 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 561 190 € and equity 507 502 € (90,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 322 457 €, down 35,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5126 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 940 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.