JAVO Grupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 78 883 € | — | 2981 € |
| Q2 2026 | 7328 € | — | 2870 € |
| Q1 2026 | 3000 € | — | 2946 € |
| Q4 2025 | 18 442 € | — | 3012 € |
| Q3 2025 | 16 960 € | — | 3012 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | — | 3012 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2498 € | — | 2867 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 106 768 | 96 498 | 83 835 | 110 511 | 155 487 | 193 021 | 199 864 |
| Total non-current assets | 130 496 | 123 899 | 86 904 | 51 333 | 20 972 | 4931 | 1424 |
| Total assets | 237 264 | 220 397 | 170 739 | 161 844 | 176 459 | 197 952 | 201 288 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 447 | 18 220 | 24 485 | 15 034 | 6279 | 15 798 | 8675 |
| Non-current liabilities | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 | 29 000 | 29 000 | 39 000 |
| Total liabilities | 48 447 | 38 220 | 44 485 | 35 034 | 35 279 | 44 798 | 47 675 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 182 691 | 186 317 | 179 676 | 123 754 | 124 310 | 138 680 | 150 654 |
| Profit for the year | 3626 | −6640 | −55 922 | 556 | 14 370 | 11 974 | 459 |
| Total equity | 188 817 | 182 177 | 126 254 | 126 810 | 141 180 | 153 154 | 153 613 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 147 391 | 82 083 | 51 271 | 60 264 | 42 616 | 26 238 | 40 243 |
| Operating profit | 4572 | −6052 | −55 344 | 1134 | 14 947 | 12 505 | 1185 |
| EBITDA | 41 478 | 33 511 | −15 349 | 36 705 | 45 308 | 27 956 | 4692 |
| Profit before income tax | 3626 | −6640 | −55 922 | 556 | 14 370 | 11 974 | 459 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3626 | −6640 | −55 922 | 556 | 14 370 | 11 974 | 459 |
| Labour costs | 29 715 | 29 767 | 21 876 | 25 536 | 25 536 | 27 132 | 28 728 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 36 906 | 39 563 | 39 995 | 35 571 | 30 361 | 15 451 | 3507 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: JAVO Grupp OÜ
Overview
JAVO Grupp OÜ (registry code 12170434) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Sudiste küla, Mulgi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kruusa- ja liivakarjääride tegevus ning savi ja kaoliini kaevandamine (EMTAK 08121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101499125).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 40 243 €, up 53,4% on the previous year (26 238 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 19,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 459 € (1,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 20 122 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 201 288 € and equity 153 613 € (76,3% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 890 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 78 883 €, up 365% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2981 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 12.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.