OÜ Ares SecurityRegistered

12190402Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2011

Key figures

279 477 €+5,2%
Revenue 2024/25
+3,9%
Average annual growth 2018/19–2024/25
0100 k200 k300 k2018/192019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0250 k500 k750 k2018/192019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 2026124 504 €498118 €
Q2 202678 753 €536077 €
Q1 202659 511 €365418 €
Q4 202563 913 €405977 €
Q3 202579 415 €285832 €
Q2 202564 764 €355052 €
Q1 202562 561 €379455 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2024/25

No dividends were distributed.

History
2024/250 €
2023/244070 €
2022/230 €
2021/220 €
2020/210 €
2019/200 €

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2018/192019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets461 145440 764429 764431 935454 669594 733613 982
Total non-current assets25190—————
Total assets463 664440 764429 764431 935454 669594 733613 982
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities33 21330 90124 80626 85911 74525 92219 078
Non-current liabilities———————
Total liabilities33 21330 90124 80626 85911 74525 92219 078
Share capital2500250025002500250025002500
Retained earnings of previous periods357 166427 202406 613401 708401 826435 604565 561
Profit for the year70 035−20 589−490511837 848129 95726 093
Reserves and other equity750750750750750750750
Total equity430 451409 863404 958405 076442 924568 811594 904
Income statement
Sales revenue221 88028 86482830059 943265 709279 477
Operating profit71 604−19 566−462911842 311130 887177 657
EBITDA76 172−17 046−462911842 311——
Profit before income tax70 035−20 589−490511837 848130 88727 657
Profit for the reporting year70 035−20 589−490511837 848129 95726 093
Labour costs92 50131 707671010 09279 90576 714
Depreciation of non-current assets45682520000——
Other indicators
Employees3525103920
Calculated dividend—000040700

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
Filed late: 2024
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%OÜ Ares Security4Dmitri Motšikin
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

1 contracts

Public contracts won worth 48 480 € from 1 contracting authorities (26.08.2026–26.08.2026).

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Summary: OÜ Ares Security

Overview

OÜ Ares Security (registry code 12190402) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is juurdlus ja turvatöö, v.a avalik korrakaitse (EMTAK 80011). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101575405).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 279 477 €, up 5,2% on the previous year (265 709 €). From 2018/19 to 2024/25, revenue grew by an average of 3,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018/19–2024/25). Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 26 093 € (9,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 20 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 13 974 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 613 982 € and equity 594 904 € (96,9% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 124 504 €, up 56,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 49 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8118 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 300 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 26.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies