OÜ Ralfi VeosedRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 696 912 € | 15 | 41 562 € |
| Q2 2026 | 580 108 € | 17 | 37 144 € |
| Q1 2026 | 616 309 € | 17 | 33 872 € |
| Q4 2025 | 612 505 € | 15 | 48 320 € |
| Q3 2025 | 473 941 € | 18 | 49 090 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 000 676 € | 19 | 51 142 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2 102 758 € | 20 | 48 921 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 677 633 | 1 049 368 | 729 321 | 918 109 | 918 041 | 1 639 734 | 646 786 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 149 359 | 1 345 801 | 1 571 121 | 1 350 988 | 1 399 717 | 569 373 | 311 113 |
| Total assets | 1 826 992 | 2 395 169 | 2 300 442 | 2 269 097 | 2 317 758 | 2 209 107 | 957 899 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 502 265 | 833 173 | 869 750 | 1 373 589 | 1 184 508 | 1 569 304 | 802 663 |
| Non-current liabilities | 413 599 | 563 344 | 687 889 | 424 251 | 502 107 | 562 595 | 48 983 |
| Total liabilities | 915 864 | 1 396 517 | 1 557 639 | 1 797 840 | 1 686 615 | 2 131 899 | 851 646 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 775 685 | 911 128 | 993 230 | 742 803 | 471 257 | 471 228 | 77 209 |
| Profit for the year | 135 443 | 87 524 | −250 427 | −271 546 | 159 886 | −394 020 | 26 544 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | — |
| Total equity | 911 128 | 998 652 | 742 803 | 471 257 | 631 143 | 77 208 | 106 253 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 594 508 | 1 592 621 | 1 596 674 | 1 598 371 | 1 585 315 | 1 945 719 | 4 305 865 |
| Operating profit | 149 569 | 103 012 | −226 125 | −245 604 | 200 900 | −344 082 | 37 069 |
| EBITDA | 354 966 | 366 106 | 117 608 | 82 499 | 535 983 | 25 691 | 107 926 |
| Profit before income tax | 135 443 | 87 524 | −250 427 | −271 546 | 159 886 | −394 020 | 26 544 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 135 443 | 87 524 | −250 427 | −271 546 | 159 886 | −394 020 | 26 544 |
| Labour costs | 179 014 | 223 420 | 347 716 | 399 056 | 840 756 | 442 527 | 438 412 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 205 397 | 263 094 | 343 733 | 328 103 | 335 083 | 369 773 | 70 857 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 5422 | 0 | 0 | 159 915 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 255 584 € from 3 contracting authorities (03.11.2023–08.10.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toiduainetööstuse jäätmete veoteenuse ostmine Sillamäe Sadamast elektrijaamadesse | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 100 000 € | 08.10.2026 |
| Biomassi ost jaanuar - märts 2026 · Biokütuse ostmine - jaanuar 2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 87 000 € | 08.01.2026 |
| Biokütuse transpordi- ja mahalaadimisteenuse ostmine maršruudil: Narva karjäärist – Auvere Elektrijaama (kuni 39 000 t) | Enefit Power OÜ | 60 000 € | 22.09.2025 |
| Biokütuse transpordi-ja mahalaadimisteenuse ostmine Sillamäe Sadamast – Balti/Auvere Elektrijaama (kuni 13 000 t) | Enefit Power AS | 59 000 € | 04.01.2025 |
| Biokütuse transpordi-ja mahalaadimisteenuse ostmine Narva karjäärist – Auvere Elektrijaama (kuni 39 000 t) | Enefit Power AS | 58 500 € | 20.12.2024 |
| Lume lükkamine Kadrina valla teedel ja tänavatel 2024-2027 · II OSA | Kadrina Vallavalitsus | 84 € | 14.11.2024 |
| Laaduriteenuse ostmine biokütuse vastuvõtmiseks Valga laoplatsil | Enefit Power AS | 78 000 € | 03.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Ralfi Veosed
Overview
OÜ Ralfi Veosed (registry code 12205747) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Väike-Maarja alevik, Väike-Maarja vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101503257).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 305 865 €, up 121% on the previous year (1 945 719 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 26 544 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 15 employees. Revenue per employee was 287 058 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 957 899 € and equity 106 253 € (11,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 696 912 €, up 47,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 15 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 41 562 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1790 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.