OÜ Mikk Lindre TeraviljakasvatusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 62 051 € | 1 | 2102 € |
| Q2 2026 | 30 277 € | 1 | 1985 € |
| Q1 2026 | 35 742 € | 1 | 1951 € |
| Q4 2025 | 153 882 € | 1 | 1881 € |
| Q3 2025 | 18 042 € | 1 | 1882 € |
| Q2 2025 | 239 820 € | 1 | 1882 € |
| Q1 2025 | 21 220 € | 1 | 1563 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 16 184 € (15% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 56 261 | 110 736 | 78 087 | 107 469 | 115 277 | 140 094 | 154 946 |
| Total non-current assets | 262 867 | 396 750 | 398 237 | 399 489 | 338 178 | 284 404 | 533 121 |
| Total assets | 319 128 | 507 486 | 476 324 | 506 958 | 453 455 | 424 498 | 688 067 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 53 700 | 77 417 | 76 480 | 78 111 | 82 795 | 106 775 | 132 833 |
| Non-current liabilities | 208 086 | 310 180 | 279 569 | 269 804 | 280 334 | 209 693 | 442 644 |
| Total liabilities | 261 786 | 387 597 | 356 049 | 347 915 | 363 129 | 316 468 | 575 477 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 55 882 | 53 753 | 106 371 | 117 775 | 157 567 | 87 826 | 89 346 |
| Profit for the year | −1040 | 63 636 | 11 404 | 38 768 | −69 741 | 17 704 | 20 744 |
| Total equity | 57 342 | 119 889 | 120 275 | 159 043 | 90 326 | 108 030 | 112 590 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 100 342 | 170 795 | 165 475 | 270 513 | 183 600 | 214 972 | 214 321 |
| Operating profit | 2808 | 70 366 | 19 273 | 46 383 | −54 171 | 36 618 | 38 725 |
| EBITDA | 44 219 | 115 066 | 69 334 | 99 870 | 1245 | 90 392 | 101 824 |
| Profit before income tax | −1040 | 63 636 | 11 404 | 38 768 | −69 741 | 17 704 | 20 744 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −1040 | 63 636 | 11 404 | 38 768 | −69 741 | 17 704 | 20 744 |
| Labour costs | 8670 | 9367 | 9377 | 13 792 | 18 000 | 17 671 | 22 454 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 41 411 | 44 700 | 50 061 | 53 487 | 55 416 | 53 774 | 63 099 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 1089 | 11 018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 184 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 42 596 € from 1 contracting authorities (09.12.2024–15.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Märjamaa valla avalikult kasutatavate teede ning tänavate talihooldus 2025 - 2028 · Loodna -Teenuse piirkond | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 32 000 € | 15.10.2025 |
| Märjamaa valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus 2024 - 2025 · Loodna -Teenuse piirkond | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 10 596 € | 09.12.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Mikk Lindre Teraviljakasvatus
Overview
OÜ Mikk Lindre Teraviljakasvatus (registry code 12212546) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Loodna küla, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101506801).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 214 321 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 20 744 € (9,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 214 321 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 688 067 € and equity 112 590 € (16,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 62 051 €, up 244% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2102 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1410 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.