Vario Estonia OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 301 258 € | 5 | 23 545 € |
| Q2 2026 | 373 478 € | 5 | 26 814 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 312 419 € | 4 | 21 092 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 333 218 € | 4 | 20 134 € |
| Q3 2025 | 398 658 € | 5 | 19 008 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 162 395 € | 4 | 22 808 € |
| Q1 2025 | 627 142 € | 4 | 14 408 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 314 672 € (99% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 452 992 | 308 200 | 807 475 | 1 003 135 | 790 122 | 694 617 | 974 774 |
| Total non-current assets | 4193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 457 185 | 308 200 | 807 475 | 1 003 135 | 790 122 | 694 617 | 974 774 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 129 227 | 158 138 | 488 810 | 599 638 | 534 568 | 269 446 | 484 163 |
| Non-current liabilities | 29 986 | 23 947 | 18 368 | 16 891 | 15 705 | 18 765 | 18 765 |
| Total liabilities | 159 213 | 182 085 | 507 178 | 616 529 | 550 273 | 288 211 | 502 928 |
| Share capital | 51 000 | 51 000 | 51 000 | 51 000 | 51 000 | 51 000 | 51 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 201 578 | 7972 | 36 115 | 210 297 | 6839 | 1163 | 1734 |
| Profit for the year | 6394 | 28 143 | 174 182 | 86 309 | 143 010 | 315 243 | 380 112 |
| Reserves and other equity | 39 000 | 39 000 | 39 000 | 39 000 | 39 000 | 39 000 | 39 000 |
| Total equity | 297 972 | 126 115 | 300 297 | 386 606 | 239 849 | 406 406 | 471 846 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 843 069 | 1 019 952 | 1 325 930 | 1 165 392 | 1 585 892 | 1 801 140 | 2 459 214 |
| Operating profit | 40 552 | 66 930 | 180 058 | 94 992 | 181 084 | 342 186 | 453 981 |
| EBITDA | 45 145 | 71 124 | 180 058 | 94 992 | 181 084 | 342 186 | 453 981 |
| Profit before income tax | 40 813 | 66 353 | 174 182 | 86 309 | 209 696 | 344 063 | 468 958 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6394 | 28 143 | 174 182 | 86 309 | 143 010 | 315 243 | 380 112 |
| Labour costs | 84 051 | 132 232 | 182 398 | 159 062 | 261 126 | 122 973 | 162 813 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4593 | 4194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 200 000 | 0 | 0 | 289 767 | 148 686 | 314 672 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 273 814 € from 1 contracting authorities (18.08.2023–18.08.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallinna Spordihalli (Herne 30) spordiinventari hankimine ja paigaldus · Jõusaali seadmed | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | 273 814 € | 18.08.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Vario Estonia OÜ
Overview
Vario Estonia OÜ (registry code 12222734) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sporditarvete jaemüük (EMTAK 47631). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101513797).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 459 214 €, up 36,5% on the previous year (1 801 140 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 380 112 € (15,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 819 738 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 974 774 € and equity 471 846 € (48,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 301 258 €, down 24,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 545 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2890 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is SIA Vario Fitness Equipment.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.