Osaühing RIKA MetsRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | — | 295 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 | 590 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 | 782 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 | 1036 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 46 759 | 48 392 | 33 139 | 47 374 | 54 743 | 70 980 | 76 611 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 890 | 6628 | 2367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6122 |
| Total assets | 57 649 | 55 020 | 35 506 | 47 374 | 54 743 | 70 980 | 82 733 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3735 | 7618 | 3341 | 3057 | 2362 | 1779 | 1956 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 3735 | 7618 | 3341 | 3057 | 2362 | 1779 | 1956 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 48 431 | 51 164 | 44 652 | 29 415 | 41 567 | 49 631 | 66 451 |
| Profit for the year | 2733 | −6511 | −15 237 | 12 152 | 8063 | 16 820 | 11 576 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 249 | 250 | 250 | 251 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 53 914 | 47 402 | 32 165 | 44 317 | 52 381 | 69 201 | 80 777 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 14 305 | 9341 | 25 956 | 25 877 | 22 724 | 28 744 | 33 300 |
| Operating profit | 2733 | −6513 | −15 239 | 12 151 | 8061 | 16 814 | 11 205 |
| EBITDA | 7259 | −2252 | −10 978 | 14 518 | 8061 | 16 814 | 12 813 |
| Profit before income tax | 2733 | −6511 | −15 237 | 12 152 | 8063 | 16 820 | 11 576 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2733 | −6511 | −15 237 | 12 152 | 8063 | 16 820 | 11 576 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 5882 | 2884 | 4765 | 5814 | 6175 | 6508 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4526 | 4261 | 4261 | 2367 | 0 | 0 | 1608 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 96 € from 1 contracting authorities (31.08.2025–31.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje Häädemeeste valla teedel 2025-2028 · VI osa - Häädemeeste piirkond | Häädemeeste Vallavalitsus | 96 € | 31.08.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing RIKA Mets
Overview
Osaühing RIKA Mets (registry code 12227677) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Paide linn, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is accounting and tax consultancy (EMTAK 69202).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 33 300 €, up 15,9% on the previous year (28 744 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 11 576 € (34,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 33 300 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 82 733 € and equity 80 777 € (97,6% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 410 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.