RANDOL OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 60 654 € | 2 | 4799 € |
| Q2 2026 | 106 843 € | 2 | 4775 € |
| Q1 2026 | 116 385 € | 2 | 4726 € |
| Q4 2025 | 96 085 € | 2 | 4968 € |
| Q3 2025 | 85 863 € | 2 | 5110 € |
| Q2 2025 | 98 350 € | 2 | 4939 € |
| Q1 2025 | 132 382 € | 2 | 4472 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 99 848 € (39% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 61 804 | 61 235 | 39 057 | 39 495 | 61 387 | 94 591 | 138 715 |
| Total non-current assets | 92 617 | 114 034 | 210 022 | 146 470 | 297 724 | 351 072 | 284 700 |
| Total assets | 154 421 | 175 269 | 249 079 | 185 965 | 359 111 | 445 663 | 423 415 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 865 | 24 909 | 105 232 | 29 412 | 140 021 | 189 409 | 69 151 |
| Non-current liabilities | 36 489 | 50 283 | 1910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162 188 |
| Total liabilities | 54 354 | 75 192 | 107 142 | 29 412 | 140 021 | 189 409 | 231 339 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 83 662 | 88 772 | 97 578 | 141 708 | 143 290 | 219 181 | 153 906 |
| Profit for the year | 13 905 | 8805 | 41 859 | 12 345 | 78 821 | 34 574 | 35 670 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | −5521 | — | — |
| Total equity | 100 067 | 100 077 | 141 937 | 156 553 | 219 090 | 256 254 | 192 076 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 80 217 | 97 880 | 210 935 | 227 487 | 302 973 | 462 586 | 404 243 |
| Operating profit | 14 985 | 12 692 | 42 168 | 13 898 | 81 421 | 42 805 | 44 927 |
| EBITDA | 32 464 | 37 295 | 56 080 | 28 602 | 99 592 | 70 409 | 81 026 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 905 | 10 773 | 41 859 | 12 345 | 78 821 | 34 574 | 36 151 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 905 | 8805 | 41 859 | 12 345 | 78 821 | 34 574 | 35 670 |
| Labour costs | 8328 | 10 410 | 9862 | 25 184 | 28 482 | 36 889 | 61 454 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 479 | 24 603 | 13 912 | 14 704 | 18 171 | 27 604 | 36 099 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 8795 | 0 | 0 | 10 763 | 0 | 99 848 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 135 € from 1 contracting authorities (01.12.2023–01.12.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tori valla teede ja tänavate talvine hooldus 2023 -2026 a Tori valla 2.,4.,5.,7. ja 8. piirkonnas | Tori Vallavalitsus | 135 € | 01.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: RANDOL OÜ
Overview
RANDOL OÜ (registry code 12242624) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Tamba küla, Lääneranna vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101523376).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 404 243 €, down 12,6% on the previous year (462 586 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 30,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 35 670 € (8,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 202 122 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 423 415 € and equity 192 076 € (45,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 60 654 €, down 29,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4799 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1570 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.