Asrex OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 524 468 € | 7 | 8774 € |
| Q2 2026 | 154 440 € | 5 | 6940 € |
| Q1 2026 | 416 894 € | 5 | 9489 € |
| Q4 2025 | 404 665 € | 5 | 8876 € |
| Q3 2025 | 166 863 € | 5 | 9117 € |
| Q2 2025 | 178 726 € | 5 | 10 254 € |
| Q1 2025 | 248 987 € | 5 | 9358 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 107 809 | 89 752 | 158 764 | 153 170 | 298 292 | 295 426 | 401 033 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 947 | 44 100 | 36 069 | 24 836 | 9560 | 54 820 | 40 608 |
| Total assets | 121 756 | 133 852 | 194 833 | 178 006 | 307 852 | 350 246 | 441 641 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 52 995 | 29 254 | 88 365 | 49 589 | 148 496 | 122 525 | 209 238 |
| Non-current liabilities | 7092 | 33 954 | 24 577 | 18 055 | 5084 | 37 172 | 29 557 |
| Total liabilities | 60 087 | 63 208 | 112 942 | 67 644 | 153 580 | 159 697 | 238 795 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 40 498 | 61 669 | 70 644 | 79 391 | 107 862 | 151 772 | 188 049 |
| Profit for the year | 21 171 | 8975 | 8747 | 28 471 | 43 910 | 36 277 | 12 297 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 61 669 | 70 644 | 81 891 | 110 362 | 154 272 | 190 549 | 202 846 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 531 577 | 511 011 | 581 104 | 1 089 614 | 1 263 785 | 1 123 864 | 1 110 460 |
| Operating profit | 21 563 | 9774 | 10 567 | 30 076 | 47 444 | 39 614 | 16 403 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 22 376 | 41 309 | 58 254 | 53 370 | 30 615 |
| Profit before income tax | 21 171 | 8975 | 8747 | 28 471 | 43 910 | 36 277 | 12 297 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 21 171 | 8975 | 8747 | 28 471 | 43 910 | 36 277 | 12 297 |
| Labour costs | 69 972 | 61 335 | 66 030 | 82 750 | 95 937 | 114 440 | 108 157 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 11 809 | 11 233 | 10 810 | 13 756 | 14 212 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 416 817 € from 7 contracting authorities (10.11.2023–22.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keskkonna- ja kliimaeesmärkide täitmiseks loomade varjualuse ja kaetud sõnnikuhoidla ehitamine | Tõukre talu OÜ | 22.09.2026 | |
| Pärnus, Mõrra reoveepuhastusjaama kinniseks ehitamine · Eelsetitite hall koos ventilatsiooniga · joint bid | aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI | 1 045 000 € | 10.06.2026 |
| Pärnus, Mõrra reoveepuhastusjaama kinniseks ehitamine · Võrehoone, liivaseparaatorite hoone ja purgla küte ja ventilatsioon (sh purglahoone juurdeehitus) · joint bid | aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI | 249 000 € | 10.06.2026 |
| Kalavastuvõtuhoone ehitus · joint bid | Meie Rand OÜ | 245 020 € | 13.01.2026 |
| Märjamaa ujula aurusauna rekonstrueerimistööd | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 94 448 € | 12.11.2025 |
| Tagametsa majutushoone rekonstrueerimine · joint bid | Eesti Skautide Ühing | 223 200 € | 19.02.2025 |
| Märjamaa valla raamatukogu fassaadide remonditööde 1.etapp | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 28 370 € | 08.10.2024 |
| Ruhnu jäätmejaama arendamine · joint bid | Ruhnu Vallavalitsus | 105 957 € | 22.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Asrex OÜ
Overview
Asrex OÜ (registry code 12247220) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101728100).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 110 460 €, down 1,2% on the previous year (1 123 864 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 12 297 € (1,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 222 092 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 441 641 € and equity 202 846 € (45,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 524 468 €, up 214% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8774 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 920 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 23.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.