Mulgi Mugul OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 40 332 € | 2 | 4843 € |
| Q2 2026 | 121 951 € | 2 | 6443 € |
| Q1 2026 | 169 093 € | 2 | 6445 € |
| Q4 2025 | 97 896 € | 3 | 7809 € |
| Q3 2025 | 64 890 € | 3 | 6403 € |
| Q2 2025 | 143 526 € | 3 | 6806 € |
| Q1 2025 | 129 322 € | 3 | 6144 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 222 253 | 227 338 | 217 245 | 207 704 | 250 513 | 296 678 | 319 645 |
| Total non-current assets | 216 756 | 199 261 | 250 028 | 238 420 | 242 680 | 282 266 | 304 138 |
| Total assets | 439 009 | 426 599 | 467 273 | 446 124 | 493 193 | 578 944 | 623 783 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 92 593 | 91 384 | 100 364 | 65 539 | 73 414 | 68 112 | 84 558 |
| Non-current liabilities | 118 106 | 105 778 | 133 842 | 138 934 | 66 642 | 47 636 | 42 578 |
| Total liabilities | 210 699 | 197 162 | 234 206 | 204 473 | 140 056 | 115 748 | 127 136 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 223 107 | 225 560 | 226 687 | 230 317 | 238 901 | 350 387 | 460 446 |
| Profit for the year | 2453 | 1127 | 3630 | 8584 | 111 486 | 110 059 | 33 451 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 228 310 | 229 437 | 233 067 | 241 651 | 353 137 | 463 196 | 496 647 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 241 520 | 241 007 | 252 735 | 371 483 | 417 250 | 426 181 | 454 468 |
| Operating profit | 5408 | 3764 | 5213 | 9777 | 113 153 | 110 956 | 34 359 |
| EBITDA | 39 722 | 39 237 | 37 766 | 38 775 | 139 465 | 141 645 | 79 172 |
| Profit before income tax | 2453 | 1127 | 3630 | 8584 | 111 486 | 110 059 | 33 451 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2453 | 1127 | 3630 | 8584 | 111 486 | 110 059 | 33 451 |
| Labour costs | 44 207 | 53 671 | 43 122 | 62 151 | 71 603 | 81 117 | 76 083 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 34 314 | 35 473 | 32 553 | 28 998 | 26 312 | 30 689 | 44 813 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 100 460 € from 1 contracting authorities (04.11.2024–06.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kartuli ostmine · Kartul (pudru) | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 9360 € | 06.10.2025 |
| Kartuli ostmine · Kartul (keedu) | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 31 200 € | 06.10.2025 |
| Kartuli ostmine · Kartul (varajane) | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 59 900 € | 04.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Mulgi Mugul OÜ
Overview
Mulgi Mugul OÜ (registry code 12250771) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Ilbaku küla, Põhja-Sakala vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers (EMTAK 01131). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101524359).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 454 468 €, up 6,6% on the previous year (426 181 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 33 451 € (7,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 113 617 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 623 783 € and equity 496 647 € (79,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 40 332 €, down 37,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4843 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1590 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.