Arhitektuuribüroo TAVA OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 137 620 € | 3 | 5921 € |
| Q2 2026 | 13 220 € | 3 | 5761 € |
| Q1 2026 | 48 815 € | 3 | 6468 € |
| Q4 2025 | 403 057 € | 3 | 6401 € |
| Q3 2025 | 216 432 € | 3 | 6401 € |
| Q2 2025 | 209 378 € | 3 | 6401 € |
| Q1 2025 | 132 408 € | 3 | 5895 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 97 080 € (46% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 100 146 | 71 505 | 168 346 | 160 978 | 243 049 | 138 058 | 230 058 |
| Total non-current assets | 2637 | 1135 | 304 | 86 095 | 86 095 | 86 095 | 91 143 |
| Total assets | 102 783 | 72 640 | 168 650 | 247 073 | 329 144 | 224 153 | 321 201 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 8799 | 10 535 | 10 225 | 15 555 | 67 626 | 12 120 | 15 774 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 8799 | 10 535 | 10 225 | 15 555 | 67 626 | 12 120 | 15 774 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 65 050 | 51 484 | 59 605 | 115 926 | 144 018 | 229 018 | 112 453 |
| Profit for the year | 26 434 | 8121 | 96 320 | 113 092 | 115 000 | −19 485 | 190 474 |
| Total equity | 93 984 | 62 105 | 158 425 | 231 518 | 261 518 | 212 033 | 305 427 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 195 011 | 132 434 | 192 800 | 291 623 | 350 155 | 202 384 | 938 232 |
| Operating profit | 41 252 | 17 594 | 96 320 | 122 518 | 135 791 | −2702 | 206 551 |
| EBITDA | 43 282 | 19 096 | 97 151 | 122 988 | 135 791 | −2702 | 206 551 |
| Profit before income tax | 41 252 | 17 594 | 96 320 | 122 518 | 135 791 | −2702 | 206 551 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 26 434 | 8121 | 96 320 | 113 092 | 115 000 | −19 485 | 190 474 |
| Labour costs | 40 683 | 38 875 | 33 810 | 47 017 | 49 917 | 49 537 | 58 698 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2030 | 1502 | 831 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 40 000 | 0 | 39 999 | 85 000 | 30 000 | 97 080 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 183 660 € from 6 contracting authorities (26.02.2024–25.08.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Põltsamaa staadioni rekonstrueerimise projekteerimistööd | Põltsamaa Vallavalitsus | 7700 € | 25.08.2026 |
| Ehitiste projekteerimise raamhange | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 2 500 000 € | 31.03.2026 |
| Orissaare Gümnaasiumi kergejõustikustaadioni projekteerimine | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 23 900 € | 29.07.2025 |
| Vastseliina kooli staadioni projekteerimine | Võru Vallavalitsus | 7800 € | 05.05.2025 |
| Salu koolkodu projekteerimine | Sihtasutus Maidla Maja | 144 260 € | 27.11.2024 |
| TTÜ hoonete projekteerimistööde tellimine | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 2 500 000 € | 26.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Arhitektuuribüroo TAVA OÜ
Overview
Arhitektuuribüroo TAVA OÜ (registry code 12251612) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is architectural activities (EMTAK 71111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101524993).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 938 232 €, up 364% on the previous year (202 384 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 190 474 € (20,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 312 744 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 321 201 € and equity 305 427 € (95,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 137 620 €, down 36,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5921 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1330 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (64883HROO3W7M79J4539) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.