Climate control OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 56 713 € | 1 | 2527 € |
| Q2 2026 | 54 744 € | 2 | 2517 € |
| Q1 2026 | 33 726 € | 2 | 1924 € |
| Q4 2025 | 46 924 € | 1 | 1619 € |
| Q3 2025 | 49 572 € | 1 | 2387 € |
| Q2 2025 | 64 954 € | 2 | 2001 € |
| Q1 2025 | 71 940 € | 2 | 1395 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 62 381 | 34 614 | 67 428 | 67 390 | 127 057 | 105 792 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 618 | 66 185 | 75 279 | 90 306 | 69 139 | 127 589 |
| Total assets | 76 999 | 100 799 | 142 707 | 157 696 | 196 196 | 233 381 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 2948 | 4876 | 13 904 | 4766 | 7656 | 23 878 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 2948 | 4876 | 13 904 | 4766 | 7656 | 23 878 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 40 980 | 71 301 | 93 173 | 126 053 | 150 179 | 185 790 |
| Profit for the year | 30 321 | 21 872 | 32 880 | 24 127 | 35 611 | 20 963 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 74 051 | 95 923 | 128 803 | 152 930 | 188 540 | 209 503 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 183 803 | 143 817 | 247 283 | 203 730 | 253 802 | 262 895 |
| Operating profit | 44 320 | 32 870 | 43 879 | 35 125 | 53 609 | 38 941 |
| EBITDA | 44 556 | 34 227 | 47 322 | 40 815 | 59 619 | 44 609 |
| Profit before income tax | 30 321 | 21 872 | 32 880 | 24 127 | 35 611 | 20 963 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 30 321 | 21 872 | 32 880 | 24 127 | 35 611 | 20 963 |
| Labour costs | 18 141 | 16 124 | 19 741 | 21 680 | 23 674 | 33 209 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 236 | 1357 | 3443 | 5690 | 6010 | 5668 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 300 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (26.06.2026–26.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mustamäe korpuse jahutusseadmete hooldustööd 2 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 300 000 € | 26.06.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Climate control OÜ
Overview
Climate control OÜ (registry code 12276813) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning equipment (EMTAK 43221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101749778).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 262 895 €, up 3,6% on the previous year (253 802 €). From 2019/20 to 2024/25, revenue grew by an average of 7,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019/20–2024/25). Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 20 963 € (8,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 262 895 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 233 381 € and equity 209 503 € (89,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 56 713 €, up 14,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2527 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1650 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 01.10.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.