Comfort Systems OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 131 € | 1 | 1282 € |
| Q2 2026 | 27 287 € | 1 | 855 € |
| Q1 2026 | 48 011 € | 1 | 2196 € |
| Q4 2025 | 71 780 € | 1 | 3897 € |
| Q3 2025 | 73 779 € | 1 | 2128 € |
| Q2 2025 | 49 294 € | 1 | 1709 € |
| Q1 2025 | 72 556 € | 1 | 1790 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 7800 € (47% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 59 730 | 63 513 | 94 421 | 143 147 | 104 794 | 101 861 | 105 922 |
| Total non-current assets | 8307 | 5650 | 2993 | 756 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 68 037 | 69 163 | 97 414 | 143 903 | 104 794 | 101 861 | 105 922 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 23 531 | 28 551 | 38 095 | 95 402 | 68 399 | 57 587 | 59 858 |
| Non-current liabilities | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 |
| Total liabilities | 48 531 | 53 551 | 63 095 | 120 402 | 93 399 | 82 587 | 84 858 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 5046 | 7406 | 2112 | 9020 | 5002 | 8895 | 8974 |
| Profit for the year | 11 960 | 5706 | 29 707 | 11 981 | 3893 | 7879 | 9590 |
| Total equity | 19 506 | 15 612 | 34 319 | 23 501 | 11 395 | 19 274 | 21 064 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 230 059 | 171 452 | 445 681 | 541 424 | 174 279 | 235 839 | 257 172 |
| Operating profit | 13 408 | 8067 | 32 685 | 17 370 | 6510 | 9800 | 13 044 |
| EBITDA | 16 065 | 10 724 | 35 342 | 19 607 | 7267 | 9800 | — |
| Profit before income tax | 13 410 | 8068 | 32 689 | 16 842 | 5460 | 8809 | 12 394 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 960 | 5706 | 29 707 | 11 981 | 3893 | 7879 | 9590 |
| Labour costs | 8738 | 10 195 | 10 751 | 14 574 | 14 456 | 15 103 | 23 282 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2657 | 2657 | 2657 | 2237 | 757 | 0 | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 9600 | 11 000 | 22 799 | 15 999 | 0 | 7800 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Comfort Systems OÜ
Overview
Comfort Systems OÜ (registry code 12279496) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning equipment (EMTAK 43221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102055571).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 257 172 €, up 9,0% on the previous year (235 839 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9590 € (3,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 257 172 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 105 922 € and equity 21 064 € (19,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 31 131 €, down 57,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1282 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 940 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.