Kermalen OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 809 € | 2 | 5686 € |
| Q2 2026 | 33 212 € | 2 | 5105 € |
| Q1 2026 | 29 711 € | 2 | 5247 € |
| Q4 2025 | 29 789 € | 2 | 5898 € |
| Q3 2025 | 41 115 € | 2 | 7582 € |
| Q2 2025 | 27 471 € | 2 | 5859 € |
| Q1 2025 | 26 810 € | 2 | 5469 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 20 146 | 18 824 | 21 555 | 17 464 | 24 760 | 31 392 | 74 632 |
| Total non-current assets | 1726 | 2326 | 5567 | 34 758 | 79 262 | 77 333 | 114 875 |
| Total assets | 21 872 | 21 150 | 27 122 | 52 222 | 104 022 | 108 725 | 189 507 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2628 | 5509 | 6416 | 6501 | 19 334 | 23 190 | 74 175 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 13 000 | 48 038 | 41 284 | 53 141 |
| Total liabilities | 2628 | 5509 | 6416 | 19 501 | 67 372 | 64 474 | 127 316 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 14 322 | 16 744 | 13 141 | 18 207 | 26 221 | 34 150 | 41 751 |
| Profit for the year | 2422 | −3603 | 5065 | 12 014 | 7929 | 7601 | 17 940 |
| Total equity | 19 244 | 15 641 | 20 706 | 32 721 | 36 650 | 44 251 | 62 191 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 34 622 | 45 296 | 63 837 | 75 232 | 98 650 | 102 065 | 116 738 |
| Operating profit | 3674 | −3147 | 5424 | 12 147 | 9690 | 9512 | 18 416 |
| EBITDA | 3756 | −2581 | 6646 | 14 217 | 12 540 | 12 797 | 24 615 |
| Profit before income tax | 3122 | −3603 | 5065 | 12 014 | 8929 | 7601 | 17 940 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2422 | −3603 | 5065 | 12 014 | 7929 | 7601 | 17 940 |
| Labour costs | 10 822 | 24 550 | 34 116 | 39 251 | 49 047 | 52 297 | 52 975 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 82 | 566 | 1222 | 2070 | 2850 | 3285 | 6199 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Kermalen OÜ
Overview
Kermalen OÜ (registry code 12293131) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Tamsalu linn, Tapa vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is accounting and tax consultancy (EMTAK 69202). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101989923).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 116 738 €, up 14,4% on the previous year (102 065 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 17 940 € (15,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 116 738 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 189 507 € and equity 62 191 € (32,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 33 809 €, down 17,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5686 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1830 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.