Viru Mesi OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 4314 | 3936 | 2568 | 2500 | 2580 | 82 466 | 3586 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 241 | 14 782 | 14 330 | 26 025 | 31 704 | 29 991 | 29 326 |
| Total assets | 20 555 | 18 718 | 16 898 | 28 525 | 34 284 | 112 457 | 32 912 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 000 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3910 | 1584 | 1498 | 13 456 | 18 660 | 18 300 | 16 200 |
| Total liabilities | 3910 | 1584 | 1498 | 13 456 | 18 660 | 98 300 | 16 200 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 13 540 | 14 146 | 14 634 | 12 900 | 12 569 | 13 124 | 11 657 |
| Profit for the year | 605 | 488 | −1734 | −331 | 555 | −1467 | 2555 |
| Total equity | 16 645 | 17 134 | 15 400 | 15 069 | 15 624 | 14 157 | 16 712 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3408 | 2108 | 536 | 647 | 199 | 138 | 36 |
| Operating profit | 358 | 590 | −1677 | −300 | 262 | −1965 | −1960 |
| Profit before income tax | 605 | 488 | −1734 | −331 | 555 | −1467 | 2555 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 605 | 488 | −1734 | −331 | 555 | −1467 | 2555 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Viru Mesi OÜ
Overview
Viru Mesi OÜ (registry code 12692799) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Tamsalu linn, Tapa vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is beekeeping (EMTAK 01481).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 36 €, down 73,9% on the previous year (138 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 53,2% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2555 € (7097% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 32 912 € and equity 16 712 € (50,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.04.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.