Osaühing MattifertRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 006 € | 1 | 1157 € |
| Q2 2026 | 20 094 € | 1 | 1089 € |
| Q1 2026 | 6867 € | 1 | 1811 € |
| Q4 2025 | 9679 € | 1 | 1068 € |
| Q3 2025 | 14 506 € | 1 | 6954 € |
| Q2 2025 | 57 028 € | 2 | 5125 € |
| Q1 2025 | 34 729 € | 2 | 2412 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2574 | 2661 | 2304 | 153 | 1081 | 29 876 | 45 807 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 70 176 | 66 416 | 73 863 | 93 431 | 96 177 |
| Total assets | 2574 | 2661 | 72 480 | 66 569 | 74 944 | 123 307 | 141 984 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 16 001 | 22 054 | 29 389 | 25 486 | 32 749 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 15 243 | 11 542 | 7350 | 2181 | 2504 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 31 244 | 33 596 | 36 739 | 27 667 | 35 253 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 39 000 | 39 000 | 39 000 | 39 000 | 39 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 66 | 74 | 161 | 2236 | −6027 | −795 | 56 639 |
| Profit for the year | 8 | 87 | 2075 | −8263 | 5232 | 57 435 | 11 092 |
| Total equity | 2574 | 2661 | 41 236 | 32 973 | 38 205 | 95 640 | 106 731 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 210 | 1167 | 6858 | 8244 | 19 020 | 123 195 | 116 390 |
| Operating profit | 8 | 87 | 3383 | −5780 | 7213 | 58 362 | 11 860 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 3950 | −4863 | 7891 | 59 074 | 13 051 |
| Profit before income tax | 8 | 87 | 2075 | −8263 | 5232 | 57 435 | 11 092 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8 | 87 | 2075 | −8263 | 5232 | 57 435 | 11 092 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1849 | 970 | 30 232 | 37 395 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 567 | 917 | 678 | 712 | 1191 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Mattifert
Overview
Osaühing Mattifert (registry code 12302678) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Rannapungerja küla, Alutaguse vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102395370).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 116 390 €, down 5,5% on the previous year (123 195 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 187% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 11 092 € (9,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 116 390 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 141 984 € and equity 106 731 € (75,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 11 006 €, down 24,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1157 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (89,7%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.