Tuule Agro OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 552 662 € | 1 | 1290 € |
| Q2 2026 | 14 234 € | 1 | 1253 € |
| Q1 2026 | 227 105 € | 1 | 6212 € |
| Q4 2025 | 195 021 € | 1 | 2340 € |
| Q3 2025 | 118 568 € | 2 | 2739 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2061 € | 1 | 2882 € |
| Q1 2025 | 220 455 € | 2 | 8412 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 338 530 | 276 062 | 294 518 | 371 369 | 465 916 | 237 625 | 328 916 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 010 779 | 1 023 458 | 1 247 904 | 1 324 003 | 1 504 612 | 1 986 881 | 2 133 900 |
| Total assets | 1 349 309 | 1 299 520 | 1 542 422 | 1 695 372 | 1 970 528 | 2 224 506 | 2 462 816 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 260 919 | 178 345 | 215 410 | 116 241 | 287 380 | 188 295 | 190 157 |
| Non-current liabilities | 354 583 | 284 925 | 262 217 | 313 318 | 229 208 | 388 630 | 473 844 |
| Total liabilities | 615 502 | 463 270 | 477 627 | 429 559 | 516 588 | 576 925 | 664 001 |
| Share capital | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 610 368 | 663 807 | 766 250 | 994 795 | 1 195 812 | 1 383 941 | 1 577 581 |
| Profit for the year | 53 439 | 102 443 | 228 545 | 201 018 | 188 128 | 193 640 | 151 234 |
| Reserves and other equity | 64 000 | 64 000 | 64 000 | 64 000 | 64 000 | 64 000 | 64 000 |
| Total equity | 733 807 | 836 250 | 1 064 795 | 1 265 813 | 1 453 940 | 1 647 581 | 1 798 815 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 429 642 | 434 144 | 588 722 | 438 576 | 603 462 | 753 507 | 378 391 |
| Operating profit | 61 908 | 113 486 | 237 576 | 213 053 | 216 863 | 208 166 | 159 228 |
| EBITDA | 135 237 | 187 967 | 322 207 | 306 702 | 313 542 | 289 107 | 283 909 |
| Profit before income tax | 53 439 | 102 443 | 228 545 | 201 018 | 188 128 | 193 640 | 151 234 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 53 439 | 102 443 | 228 545 | 201 018 | 188 128 | 193 640 | 151 234 |
| Labour costs | 19 778 | 16 519 | 25 141 | 27 218 | 11 710 | 20 819 | 22 997 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 73 329 | 74 481 | 84 631 | 93 649 | 96 679 | 80 941 | 124 681 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1913 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.12.2025–17.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Järva valla teede talihooldeteenus Imavere piirkonnas 2025-2028 | Järva Vallavalitsus | 1913 € | 17.12.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Tuule Agro OÜ
Overview
Tuule Agro OÜ (registry code 12319830) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Imavere küla, Järva vald, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101556741).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 378 391 €, down 49,8% on the previous year (753 507 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 151 234 € (40,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 189 196 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 462 816 € and equity 1 798 815 € (73,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 552 662 €, up 366% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1290 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 940 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.