Osaühing NeorantexRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 84 893 € | 6 | 7534 € |
| Q2 2026 | 44 352 € | 9 | 3931 € |
| Q1 2026 | 34 825 € | 7 | 4478 € |
| Q4 2025 | 61 484 € | 5 | 5829 € |
| Q3 2025 | 52 435 € | 9 | 2714 € |
| Q2 2025 | 14 003 € | 5 | 1275 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | 2 | 2070 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 13 967 | 18 086 | 13 891 | 10 928 | 18 125 | 19 477 | 27 828 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 542 | 7175 | 5808 | 4328 | 3075 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 25 509 | 25 261 | 19 699 | 15 256 | 21 200 | 19 477 | 27 828 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 5875 | 3580 | 11 720 | 6022 | 5191 | 3463 | 11 568 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 5875 | 3580 | 11 720 | 6022 | 5191 | 3463 | 11 568 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 15 133 | 16 884 | 18 931 | 5229 | 6484 | 13 259 | 13 264 |
| Profit for the year | 1751 | 2047 | −13 702 | 1255 | 6775 | 5 | 246 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 19 634 | 21 681 | 7979 | 9234 | 16 009 | 16 014 | 16 260 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 132 299 | 193 163 | 132 165 | 166 671 | 106 967 | 131 463 | 150 969 |
| Operating profit | 3869 | 2036 | −13 702 | −46 | 6778 | 5 | 244 |
| EBITDA | 5236 | 3403 | −12 335 | 1434 | 8030 | 5 | 244 |
| Profit before income tax | 3851 | 2047 | −13 702 | 1255 | 6775 | 5 | 246 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1751 | 2047 | −13 702 | 1255 | 6775 | 5 | 246 |
| Labour costs | 34 465 | 31 015 | 22 123 | 39 110 | 27 726 | 41 596 | 42 280 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1367 | 1367 | 1367 | 1480 | 1252 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Neorantex
Overview
Osaühing Neorantex (registry code 12337822) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101582618).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 150 969 €, up 14,8% on the previous year (131 463 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 246 € (0,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 37 742 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 27 828 € and equity 16 260 € (58,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 84 893 €, up 61,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7534 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 920 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.