FACIAMUS OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 155 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 373 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 155 € | — | 324 € |
| Q4 2025 | 444 € | — | 972 € |
| Q3 2025 | 12 118 € | 1 | 1620 € |
| Q2 2025 | 32 659 € | 2 | 648 € |
| Q1 2025 | 39 477 € | — | 1942 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2023
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 16 409 | 47 880 | 30 984 | 158 186 | 124 037 |
| Total non-current assets | 31 653 | 61 848 | 71 948 | 66 546 | 95 438 |
| Total assets | 48 062 | 109 728 | 102 932 | 224 732 | 219 475 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 4221 | 45 248 | 25 593 | 40 060 | 38 487 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9523 | 27 874 | 33 815 | 34 095 | 27 011 |
| Total liabilities | 13 744 | 73 122 | 59 408 | 74 155 | 65 498 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 44 966 | 29 739 | 26 531 | 58 533 | 147 827 |
| Profit for the year | −13 398 | 4117 | 14 243 | 89 294 | 3400 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 34 318 | 36 606 | 43 524 | 150 577 | 153 977 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 56 745 | 245 196 | 247 780 | 414 913 | 177 023 |
| Operating profit | −8209 | 4281 | 14 420 | 92 148 | −6275 |
| EBITDA | −5697 | 11 577 | 27 251 | 106 441 | 8833 |
| Profit before income tax | −13 398 | 4117 | 14 243 | 89 294 | 3400 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −13 398 | 4117 | 14 243 | 89 294 | 3400 |
| Labour costs | 13 179 | 23 155 | 12 936 | 30 845 | 23 087 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2512 | 7296 | 12 831 | 14 293 | 15 108 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 1829 | 7325 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 54 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (07.11.2023–07.11.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindluse spordihoone - Pneumohalli lumekoristusteenus | Rae Vallavalitsus | 54 000 € | 07.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: FACIAMUS OÜ
Overview
FACIAMUS OÜ (registry code 12349340) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Võlle küla, Kose vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101808185).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2023 was 177 023 €, down 57,3% on the previous year (414 913 €). From 2019 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 32,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2023 was 3400 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2023 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 88 512 €. At the end of financial year 2023, total assets were 219 475 € and equity 153 977 € (70,2% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 720 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 155 €, down 98,7% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
2 annual reports have not been filed on time, the latest for financial year 2025.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2023) was filed on 01.08.2024. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.