Põhara Veis OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 200 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 370 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | 1540 € |
| Q4 2025 | 155 421 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 81 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 75 150 € | — | 1396 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 102 472 | 86 833 | 79 931 | 68 225 | 74 093 | 255 950 | 96 261 |
| Total non-current assets | 83 642 | 64 136 | 72 354 | 61 515 | 49 680 | 34 935 | 29 400 |
| Total assets | 186 114 | 150 969 | 152 285 | 129 740 | 123 773 | 290 885 | 125 661 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 44 707 | 3061 | 8422 | 3969 | 5098 | 172 734 | 3512 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5000 | 5000 | 13 308 | 10 964 | 3548 | 1059 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 49 707 | 8061 | 21 730 | 14 933 | 8646 | 173 793 | 3512 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 140 237 | 133 907 | 140 408 | 111 555 | 112 306 | 112 627 | 114 592 |
| Profit for the year | −6330 | 6501 | −12 353 | 752 | 321 | 1965 | 5057 |
| Total equity | 136 407 | 142 908 | 130 555 | 114 807 | 115 127 | 117 092 | 122 149 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 20 969 | 59 165 | 24 364 | 26 856 | 55 493 | 148 008 | 155 501 |
| Operating profit | −5325 | 7143 | −12 152 | 1048 | 762 | 2298 | 5166 |
| EBITDA | 3909 | 21 139 | 3456 | 11 887 | 11 340 | 12 200 | 10 700 |
| Profit before income tax | −6330 | 6501 | −12 353 | 752 | 321 | 1965 | 5057 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −6330 | 6501 | −12 353 | 752 | 321 | 1965 | 5057 |
| Labour costs | 5385 | 8926 | 14 336 | 9959 | 8380 | 6078 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9234 | 13 996 | 15 608 | 10 839 | 10 578 | 9902 | 5534 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 16 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Põhara Veis OÜ
Overview
Põhara Veis OÜ (registry code 12378755) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Põhara küla, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101589572).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 155 501 €, up 5,1% on the previous year (148 008 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 39,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5057 € (3,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 125 661 € and equity 122 149 € (97,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 200 €, up 147% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.