AS Signaal TMRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 172 703 € | 55 | 230 247 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 069 568 € | 55 | 145 063 € |
| Q1 2026 | 994 876 € | 39 | 139 302 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 825 056 € | 37 | 250 538 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 768 855 € | 54 | 231 832 € |
| Q2 2025 | 885 165 € | 55 | 140 830 € |
| Q1 2025 | 419 979 € | 40 | 175 615 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3 447 932 | 2 106 151 | 1 925 288 | 1 871 229 | 1 326 853 | 819 727 | 658 875 |
| Total non-current assets | 4 889 784 | 4 814 537 | 4 648 177 | 846 795 | 772 521 | 651 011 | 651 555 |
| Total assets | 8 337 716 | 6 920 688 | 6 573 465 | 2 718 024 | 2 099 374 | 1 470 738 | 1 310 430 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3 226 244 | 1 044 028 | 1 037 686 | 1 327 730 | 990 486 | 421 496 | 551 827 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 709 282 | 2 214 469 | 1 364 058 | 1 148 685 | 721 755 | 645 350 | 565 219 |
| Total liabilities | 4 935 526 | 3 258 497 | 2 401 744 | 2 476 415 | 1 712 241 | 1 066 846 | 1 117 046 |
| Share capital | 30 000 | 30 000 | 30 000 | 30 000 | 30 000 | 30 000 | 30 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 598 605 | 3 369 190 | 3 629 191 | 22 690 | 208 609 | 354 133 | 370 892 |
| Profit for the year | 770 585 | 260 001 | 509 530 | 185 919 | 145 524 | 16 759 | −210 508 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Total equity | 3 402 190 | 3 662 191 | 4 171 721 | 241 609 | 387 133 | 403 892 | 193 384 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 8 162 307 | 6 282 448 | 6 700 184 | 6 514 856 | 6 149 968 | 5 509 107 | 4 064 972 |
| Operating profit | 857 047 | 358 245 | 593 796 | 263 266 | 232 861 | 72 934 | −171 552 |
| EBITDA | 1 021 279 | 535 056 | 777 351 | 429 583 | 419 810 | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 770 585 | 260 001 | 509 530 | 185 919 | 145 524 | 16 759 | −210 508 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 770 585 | 260 001 | 509 530 | 185 919 | 145 524 | 16 759 | −210 508 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | 2 065 715 | 1 791 460 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 164 232 | 176 811 | 183 555 | 166 317 | 186 949 | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 68 | 69 | 0 | 72 | 71 | 59 | 47 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 4 116 031 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
34 contractsPublic contracts won worth 3 706 067 € from 10 contracting authorities (20.04.2018–21.08.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: AS Signaal TM
Overview
AS Signaal TM (registry code 12394501) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101599504).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 064 972 €, down 26,2% on the previous year (5 509 107 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 11,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 210 508 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 47 employees (59 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 86 489 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 310 430 € and equity 193 384 € (14,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 172 703 €, up 22,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 55 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 230 247 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2590 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 22.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (4851001FLBSUS6NUWN87) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.